Wednesday, June 15, 2011

lebron 8

images Lebron 8 colorway, lebron 8. Air Max LeBron 8 V2
  • Air Max LeBron 8 V2

  • ksrk
    09-22 07:49 PM
    We did not return the i94 while traveling by air - and our renewal notice was with i94 (same number)

    Hi senk1s,
    When did you make this travel over air?

    I remember getting a new I-94 each time I returned to the US (in the last 2yrs) from Vancouver. They used to not require that you get a new I-94 (in 2001 and 2004), but of late, you are required to surrender your existing I-94 and get a new one when you return - even between the US and Canada, if you hold an Indian passport. Meaning that if you are refused the H1B visa stamp in Canada, you can't just enter the US on the previous I-94 (even it is still valid).

    wallpaper Air Max LeBron 8 V2 lebron 8. of the Nike LeBron 8 V/1,
  • of the Nike LeBron 8 V/1,

  • jthomas
    05-15 01:08 AM
    I am not sure but i don't think you should have any problem when applying for ARRA nor unemployment. In CA the employer pays 220 dollars(2/3) and i have to pay $100 per month(1/3) . The employer gets 2/3 of the paid insurance by claiming on tax return. I think it is a federal benifit added by Obama during this recession.
    however you would 90 days time to think if you want to take AARA.

    Also check with your immigration attorney as well as other IV members.

    I am laid off from last 7 weeks. I did not take ARRA since i don't think i would be sick till i get another job. If i am sick i can still manage with local desi/mexician doctors who charge a small fee. I took unemployment Insurance and i am getting unemployment cheques. The only change is that instead of offering 54 weeks (as in CA) they are offering around 28 weeks since we don't have green card/citizenship.
    One of the IV member, I know took Uninsurance benifits. He got 30 weeks of UI whereas the state gives 59 weeks of UI.
    the extended UI is a part of federal benifits and we don't get it. Unemployment is a insurance and we are paying from every paycheck we get.
    If you are thinking of taking UI please PM me for more information.

    J thomas

    Hello All,

    I have read that it is not advisable to take any public assistance (like file for Unemployment) while on EAD.

    I am a August 2007 filer with I140 approved and 485 filed > 180 days. I was recently laid off and I am planning to take COBRA for my health insurance needs. I have got some paperwork regarding ARRA Premium Reduction (American Recovery and Reinvestment Act) where it says if your job is involuntarily terminated you can get 65% payments for your COBRA payment from ARRA Premium Reduction program.

    My questions for the experts is, is it advisable to take this assistance? Can it cause a RFE on my 485?

    Thanks for all your answers.


    lebron 8. The first LEBRON 8 VERSION 2
  • The first LEBRON 8 VERSION 2

  • BPforGC
    05-21 04:54 PM
    July 2009
    July 2010
    July 2011
    July 2012...or

    By the way things are moving backwards, We will be awarded GC posthumously in a Rose Garden Ceremony by the President (who will be my son since he was born here and eligible to be come President. He will be contesting elections in 2060 under 'American Nava Nirman Sena' Ticket).

    2011 of the Nike LeBron 8 V/1, lebron 8. Nike Air Max Lebron 8 VIII
  • Nike Air Max Lebron 8 VIII

  • kriskris
    08-22 03:18 PM
    I just called the DMV, they are again blindly saying that they just accept I-94 and nothing else. When i tried explaining them about how this is being handled in other states, they told me that this is TEXAS....we go by our own rules. I don't think i have any other option other than going for Premium.
    Any advises on upgrading to premium at this time.


    lebron 8. LeBron 8 V/2 tech sheet.
  • LeBron 8 V/2 tech sheet.

  • Lasantha
    10-06 07:48 AM
    same here,

    we have applied every year and I often hear back from people who do win this loterry, somehow it didi not work out for least, not yet!

    anyway, getting ready to apply this weekend..who knows, maybe this is our lucky year..


    That's what I'm talking about ! :cool:

    lebron 8. Nike Air Max Lebron 8
  • Nike Air Max Lebron 8

  • anand3597
    12-13 05:56 PM

    We (my wife and I) got our CPO emails on Dec. 1st. In the US since 1997. Hopefully the details below will help you:

    1. Called Nebraska service center weekly for last ~2 months to check progress of I485
    2. EB3 (Aug. 19, 2004) to EB2 PD porting request sent in Mar. 2009
    3. Oct. 2009- was told that I485 review will need to wait till EB2 I140 approval notice is transferred from National visa center to Nebraska center.
    4. Nov. 2009- sent letters to senator and congressman requesting assitance.
    5. Nov. 20- soft LUD
    6. Dec. 1- text message and CPO emails
    7. Dec. 7- received green cards in mail

    I think the POJ calling method helped us the most in identifying why the PD porting request had not been approved and move the process ahead.



    donated to IV


    lebron 8. Nike LeBron 8 “China”
  • Nike LeBron 8 “China”

  • kris04
    10-08 04:59 PM
    Yes, roseball, you got it right.

    Whats the reason to join Employer A and what will make me become an employee of Employer A - like i to have them do my W2?

    GC is approved based on Good Faith that the sponsoring employer will employ you after GC is approved or you will work for sponsoring employer after GC is approved, if not then it could cause trouble for you during citizenship or your sponsoring employer could report to USCIS about the non-compliance--> This is legal term

    But there is one way around it, join employer A and get yourself fired from the job then you're fine.



    2010 The first LEBRON 8 VERSION 2 lebron 8. Lebron 8 colorway,
  • Lebron 8 colorway,

  • Chiwere
    01-14 11:15 AM
    Initially I had sent:
    a. 1 letter from Company A
    States my title, skills dates
    b. 2 letters from Company B.
    1 generic letter from HR stating dates, no skills
    1 letter from colleague stating title, skills, dates

    I think the problem is with the Letter provided by the colleague. USCIS might be looking for a letter from Company B on the lines of that from A.

    Just Resending the letters as-is might not work- my 2paise.


    lebron 8. Nike Air Max LeBron 8 VIII
  • Nike Air Max LeBron 8 VIII

  • va_dude
    06-15 04:15 PM
    With regards to the 485, are these dates the dates our applications were received at the center? (which for almost everyone who filed in the jul 2007 fiasco would be prior to Aug 17, 2007).

    Or is this the notice date?

    My notice date is much later, end of Sep 2007 but the date it was recweived at TSC was around Aug 15.

    hair Nike Air Max Lebron 8 VIII lebron 8. of the Nike LeBron 8.
  • of the Nike LeBron 8.

  • purgan
    02-11 10:39 PM
    I signed as well.

    I also might point out another important angle to this mortgage issue. In the past 2 years since I was still waiting for my green card, I purchased 2 apartments in India. My dollar savings got diverted abroad since I saw no point purchasing in a country where my presence is uncerrtain.

    I am sure there are many others who invested abroad instead of the USA. IV can perhaps institute a poll to see how many people bought abroad and how much they invested. This way there will be a quanfifiable impact of dollars diverted. I am sure it will be in the hundreds of millions atleast.


    lebron 8. of the LeBron 8 P.S. from
  • of the LeBron 8 P.S. from

  • gc4me
    04-23 10:16 AM
    Is this true?
    I-140 belongs to your employer and so USCIS only sends to your employer/attorney. For me, they sent it to my employer/attorney.

    If your 140 is filed under premium. Just relax and have fun with your family. You will get approved 140 at your home in a week. Good part of the story is, I-140, USCIS sends to your home not to lawyer. :)

    hot LeBron 8 V/2 tech sheet. lebron 8. The Nike Lebron 8 V2 Low
  • The Nike Lebron 8 V2 Low

  • forgerator
    10-22 04:43 PM
    For example lets say my BRO gives the interview to US embassy on 2nd Dec. and then leaves for Pakistan on 4th Dec (since the actual time of administrative processing is unknown)

    Bad idea to leave after two days. He should allow for 3 business days at least and then go to Pak.

    I had my visa stamping done in Canada this summer and got the visa in 2 business days. My appointment was Wednesday and got the passport with visa stamped on Friday afternoon . This is the best case scenario.

    And yes I'm from Pakistan :)


    house Nike Air Max Lebron 8 shoes on lebron 8. the LeBron 8 V1 on court.
  • the LeBron 8 V1 on court.

  • kaisersose
    08-24 01:50 PM
    One a 485 is applied and is pending, it is possible to replace the underlying 140, even if it is from a different employer.

    Reasons why one would do this -

    1. Moved away from sponsored employer within 180 days and a job offer from this employer is no longer available

    2. Job Role changed significantly enough to warrant a new Labor.

    3. AN old Labor with an earlier PD suddenly got approved. Get a 140 approved for this Labor and replace the earlier 140 with this one.

    4. Upgrade from eb3 to eb2.

    tattoo Nike Air Max Lebron 8 lebron 8. Nike LeBron 8 V/2 Entourage
  • Nike LeBron 8 V/2 Entourage

  • lvaka
    07-18 10:58 AM
    I read some where that filing is allowed to Aug-17, but the new fees will effected on 01-Aug although July filers.

    Correct me If I'm wrong.

    Here is the Actual update link from

    You can go to page and look for the press releases.

    New fees will apply to the ppl whose labor gets approved after July 31st. For all the guys who are eligible according to the June 12th Visa Bulletin, though they apply till Aug 7th, only old fees applies.

    Good luck.


    pictures Nike LeBron 8 “China” lebron 8. Nike LeBron 8 V2 PE Miami Heat
  • Nike LeBron 8 V2 PE Miami Heat

  • ZemtitoEvet
    03-24 11:47 PM
    Priofeseria Anne sexton poems (
    Viaggi veneto (
    Killer sex (
    biowbabiptoli College teens webcam (
    biowbabiptoli :-?
    Cause and effect of teen pregnancy (

    dresses The Nike Lebron 8 V2 Low lebron 8. caption”Nike LeBron 8 V2
  • caption”Nike LeBron 8 V2

  • natrajs
    03-06 02:58 PM
    yes EB3 India. I think when I look back, its just a matter of luck. Once it was RFE, second time I got a second finger printing and third time they just did'nt pick it up. But USCIS has been very promptful in approving my EADs and AP. I could be very well one of the oldest processing case sitting in the TSC shelf.
    (1700 days)

    Since the Name check mess is cleared, You will get it soon


    makeup Nike Air Max LeBron 8 VIII lebron 8. Nike Air Max Lebron 8 shoes on
  • Nike Air Max Lebron 8 shoes on

  • bestia
    07-19 01:03 PM
    My lawyer did not ask for Tax return for filing i-485 .He just asked for W-2's only ??
    Is Tax Return for last 3 years is required document ?

    Tax returns absolutely not required. Even W2s are not required. But without W2s USCIS will more likely issue RFE, they would want to see them. My accountant told me that a lot of his clients received RFEs for tax returns, so it's good to have them in right order in case...

    Your tax returns will show the case if you worked also for someone else illegaly - USCIS might want to verify that.

    girlfriend Nike LeBron 8 V/2 Entourage lebron 8. upcoming Nike LeBron 8 V2,
  • upcoming Nike LeBron 8 V2,

  • immi_twinges
    09-06 09:05 AM
    Received card production ordered email today!!!

    For all those whose spouses are in F1 status do not worry

    I applied through my husband(EB3 July 2004) and i was on F1 when i applied with him. Got funding through F1. Did not use 485 EAD.

    Graduated but did not apply for OPT and started using 485-EAD to work.

    Well... one more thing our lawyer forgot to include our BC while applying.
    Actually he had them when he mailed them initially in DEC 2004 but got rejected and after he came back from vacation in March 05 he reapplied based on the rejected mail in Dec 04 and its then when he forgot to include BC.

    I was ver scared reading about F1 being non immigrant visa blah blah... and should not apply for GC..blah blah..unfortunately i could not find a similar case like me...recently i saw a lot of people applying in F1 ...

    I am happy to not worry if you are on F1 and
    do not travel on F1 visa
    Do not apply for OPT ( my limited knowledge advice)
    Your lawyer knows the best!

    Regarding LUDs:
    If you guys see LUDs on your cases atleast very happy...that means they are about to give you a green card...

    I am planning on attending the Rally to show my support to 1V

    I hope 2007 will be lucky to every one

    Believ me journey through 485 process is nerve-wracking...
    Just think if it really makes a difference think about it
    Just believe in god ( satyanarayan swami pooja cheyinchukondi)...dont laugh

    All the Best:o
    PD : July 2004
    RD : March 2005
    VSC--> TSC : Mar 2007
    LUDs on 485 : July 29, Sep3rd 4th
    and card production ordered on 5th

    hairstyles of the LeBron 8 P.S. from lebron 8. Nike LeBron 8 V4 Milan
  • Nike LeBron 8 V4 Milan

  • nlssubbu
    05-19 01:08 PM
    In the similar boat.. I received sms/email on 13th that 485 has been approved but have not received any welcome/approval letter till date. I am on H1b. It has expired and I don't have Advance Parole also. I need to travel urgently in first week of June 2011. I was thinking of getting my H1b stamped during the trip, but since that's not possible what are my options???
    I called my lawyers office but really didn't get any sound reply... seems like that lost interest once I told them I am not filing EAD/AP and GC is approved

    Why don't you take an Info-Pass and check with an immigration officer? In case of GC approved but yet to be received at your end, there is a possibility that they can stamp your passport with temporary GC (I-551 i think) for urgent travel.

    Try your luck!


    05-30 12:20 AM
    My few cents.. I was well aware of this situation from my past.. When you first filed h1 with A in 2006 and got approved, it doesn't mean anything unless u started the job with A. So that 'overridden' stuff is WRONG.

    Basically u could continue with univ. as along as ur h1 is with them is valid.. then when u tried to transfer that old employerA's h1 to B, u are in GOOD status as u r working with the univ. However, the reason for using A is only to show uscis that u were counted against the CAP once before and u don't need cap for this new employment with B.

    Since the problem here is with B, you better get some more info on why it was denied. See if they can appeal or something.. I didn't know that employer has to be qualified? Do they mean this company doesn't have enough revenue to support u or something?

    Also there are different opinions on using employer A's h1 to transfer without actually working with A. Half the people say its not possible as u never worked for A and the other half say its fine as u were counted in CAP. B should have told you to wait until ur H1 was approved as this is a weird situation.

    Anyway, since u already left univ, u can try to go back to univ or atleast start with A. Once u go out of the country and get the visa stamped, you should be clear of any out of status issues I believe.

    07-23 03:33 PM

    My employer and lawyer won't give me the Receipt notice of my I-485 which we filed on July 2nd. My employer did not let me file my EAD/AP as well.

    Do I have any way of filing EAD/AP on my own without a copy of the receipt notice(after it is generated and sent to the lawyer)?

    Someone told me that Fingerprinting notice that we get looks just like I-485 receipt notice and has all the information in there. Can we use a copy of that notice in place of I-485 RN?

    The application instructions for I-765 mention that we need to submit "I-485 receipt notice OR any other proof that I-485 is pending"

    Any one?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment