Saturday, June 25, 2011

taylor swift quotes wallpaper

images taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quotes wallpaper. hair taylor swift quotes
  • hair taylor swift quotes

  • kennyc
    May 24th, 2005, 07:50 PM
    Canon 20D EFS 17-85 IS lens:


    wallpaper hair taylor swift quotes taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quote wallpaper.
  • taylor swift quote wallpaper.

  • GCaspirations
    09-21 10:46 PM
    did you receive the finger print notice?

    taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quote wallpaper.
  • taylor swift quote wallpaper.

  • LostInGCProcess
    09-02 10:57 AM
    There is place in the I-9 , Alien Authorized to work unitll, you need to provide the H1 information instead of the EAD information. Also instead of Alien#, you need to provide Admissible # which is on I-94 of new H1B. When some one submit I-9 form you need to show the Passport and you H1B copy. That way you are sure that you are using H1B.

    You are absolutely correct. But say, I have EAD, want to use it from next month, October. How do you do, even though your H1 is valid till, say, july 2011? That's the question.
    Do you inform USCIS? What factor changes the status from H1 to EAD on your, say, new job cause i want to work on EAD rather then H1?

    2011 taylor swift quote wallpaper. taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quote wallpaper.
  • taylor swift quote wallpaper.

  • Raj_2009
    12-16 03:37 PM
    Hi experts,

    I need some expert advice for H1B transfer case and vacation plan.

    I am working with the current employer A who has processed my Green card(I-485 pending; I-140 approved ; EAD and AP document applied & received). It was going fine and I even had planned to go to Vacation to India at the beginning of January and even I have blocked the tickets and got the HDFC payment Bar code for H1B stamping(2 years left in 6 yrs period). Before booking the H1B visa interview, now I have got the situation that my client has decided to stop the contract by December end. But the client has offered that there is an employment opportunity to join the client.

    Though my I-485 is pending and received EAD and AP documents, I still want to do the H1B transfer with AC21 portability. Now comes the complicated situation. Since I already planned for vacation after 3 years time gap, I wanted to go ahead without affecting my visa stamping and reentry to US. I decided to start the H1B transfer in premium processing with new Employer even before leaving US and planned to get the Visa stamped with the current employer A in Chennai assuming that I am still with the current employer . In this regard I had an attorney opinion also.

    Legal opinion
    But my attorney says that

    1. If you get your H1B stamped with your old H1B, then you should have intent to continue with employer A after reentering US and join(H1b transfer) the new employer B only in the future time, not immediately entering US.
    2. If you want to stamp H1B for the new employer B, then you can get the Visa stamped with employer B and then once reenter in US, I can join the new employer B immediately.


    But, for me, to cope up with the current economic situation, I need to go to India and come back and join the new employer B with the already approved new H1B with the employer B. But I want to get my H1B Visa stamped with the current employer A and then join here in employer B as soon as I come back to US from vacation. This way, I do not need to worry about the paystubs with the new employer.

    I have few below questions regarding the situation that I have. Kindly answer my questions..

    1. Can I go to Chennai consulate and get my new employer H1B stamped even with out joining the new employer B and with out any paystubs(not yet joined). In this situation, can I get the get the H1B visa stamped with out joining and no paystubs.
    2. What if I start working with the employer B as soon I reentered US(after 2-3 days of reentry). Is this illegal / against the INS rules? Will this create any issue with my future Visa renewal or any GC card processing?

    3. Will there be any question by the US consulate in Chennai about the new H1B approved(not yet joined) before we left US? Do they have any system which shows them during interview that there is another H1B already processed and approved though we have not joined then at the time of stamping in Chennai US consulate. What kind of answers should be given to them at that time?
    4. Will there be any question in the port of entry in US when we reenter with the old H1B stamping. Someone suggested that when transferring new H1B your I-94 will also be sent with that. So, in the future you will have two I-94s(one given at POE and the other one given with new H1B approval notice. Is this situation illegal?.
    5. In the worst case scenario, what if old H1B stamping fails? I have my AP document also. Can I enter USA with my AP document in case if the US consulate in chennai fails to stamp for my Old H1B visa?
    6. Important - Can I join the employer B before leaving for vacation and then within 15 days, can I get the new employer letter for employment and then go to Chennai consulate for the New H1B visa stamping? I know that we do not have paystubs in this case. But we can get the employment letter from the new employer B. Is this the right situation or risky situation.

    Kindly provide your honest opinions so that I can take my decision for my future.



    taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quote wallpaper.
  • taylor swift quote wallpaper.

  • ksrk
    08-15 02:10 PM
    Thanks Krsk,

    My current AP expires on October 15th. So if I apply for AP renewal now, and the go out for H1B stamping in September. Lets say if for some reason my H1B doesn't get stamped/denied, and meanwhile I try to come back in USA on my current AP - Would this be a problem at POA..IO may cause problem that I don't have valid H1B and AP renewal is pending, and on the top - my current AP expires within next few weeks..

    What do you think..??


    Hey Omved,
    If I were you, I'd try getting the H1B stamp BEFORE the AP expires. So that, in the worst case (if H1B stamp gets rejected), you return on the still-valid AP. And you should be able to get visa appointments to Canada/Mexico (I haven't tried the latter) before Oct 15th - the short trip seems worth it.

    Of course, if H1B gets rejected and you haven't applied for AP renewal, then your India trip will need to be postponed...

    The other option is to take the risk, go to India and apply for H1B stamp. If that doesn't work, then wait for your AP renewal to come through (waiting in India till that happens), provided you have applied for the AP renewal BEFORE going to India.

    I honestly can't think of any other options...can you?


    DISCLAIMER - Not legal advice. Based on personal anecodes, opinions and preferences.

    taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quote wallpaper.
  • taylor swift quote wallpaper.

  • grajesh2000
    05-02 10:32 AM
    Count me in


    taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quote wallpaper.
  • taylor swift quote wallpaper.

  • kondur_007
    08-21 07:12 PM
    Is it legal to work overtime when you are on H1B? I have been working more than 40 hours a week ever since I got my H1B (about 5 hours overtime per week on average). They pay me time and half for the hours over 40.

    The reason I ask is that I need to send a couple of paystubs as my parents are travelling to the US soon and I do not want the guy at the port of entry make a bid deal of my overtime hours (if he looks at it and finds out, which I doubt).

    The person that stamps your passport and I-94 at the port of entry, is he an immigration officer or who is he? I am writing a letter for my parents to carry with them to show that person if asked for it and not sure who to address the letter. Thanks.

    Working more is not an issue at all as long as you worked for the sponsoring employer and all the income is reported on one W2 form from the same employer for the stated job on LCA.

    On the other hand, I think you have to have "full time job" on H1 unless it is specified as "part time" on LCA specifically. So working less hours may be an issue.

    With regard to your second question: the person at the airport is Customs and Border Patrol Officer (the one who stamps I-94). You can write letter with "Dear Officer" address.

    Good Luck

    2010 taylor swift quote wallpaper. taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quotes wallpaper.
  • taylor swift quotes wallpaper.

  • SNLive999
    06-11 05:46 PM

    I called USCIS Boston Field office today ( 800 # on the FP Notices ) and the Customer Service Rep told me that If we have already given finger prints then we can ignore the second FP notices. But she did not ask for any of our A# or Receipt #. I asked her to pull out my record based on 485 receipt # and verify if the finger prints we gave earlier are correct and we do not have to worry about the second finger prints notices. She said she cannot do that.

    SO, I got Infopass appointment for tomorrow. If at all, the officer says tomorrow that I do not have to worry about the second FP notices then what should I do ???

    1) Do they send any kind of letter in mail saying I should ignore the second set of FP notices. ( OR )

    2) Should I ask for any thing in writing saying that we are good with the finger prints we already gave and do not have to worry about the new notices (OR)

    3) Do they put any stamps and write on our new FP original notices saying Finger Prints not required for the second time.

    Thank you for letting me know.


    taylor swift quotes wallpaper. dresses taylor swift quote
  • dresses taylor swift quote

  • sdeshpan
    07-13 09:47 AM
    Hi Folks, I have a question about traveling to India...

    Want to travel from US to Indore, India. As I need to change planes either Mumbai or Delhi, how does it work?

    1. I came to know that in Mumbai, it is just change of terminals, not airports. Am I right?

    2. How about Delhi? Once I arrive at International airport in Delhi, to catch a domestic flight to Indore, is it change of airports or just change of terminals? Is there a shuttle provided?

    Thank you very much and I appreciate an accurate response...
    RAYSAIKAT pretty much summed it up right... get to the International Terminal and then depending on which domestic carrier you are flying with to Indore, most likely they will arrange for the shuttle to the Domestic Terminal. It is about a 10 min ride and you will have to pick up your luggage and go through customs/immigration before this. I know that Jet Airways (not sure about others) even checks in your bags at the Int'l terminal so you don't have to carry all that with you on the shuttle.
    Having said that, if I were you I would definitely make sure that there is enough (at least 4 hrs, I feel) time between the two flights so you are not left running around gasping for breath! ;)

    Sorry...not idea about Delhi...never took an Indore flight from there...only Mumbai...

    hair taylor swift quote wallpaper. taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quotes
  • taylor swift quotes

  • anilsal
    06-29 04:10 PM
    My passport is filled with various schengen visas.

    I take the insurance from Travelex. It costs around $25 for one person.

    I once had an issue where one of the connecting flights was missed because the previous flight got delayed due to technical issues and since I booked from different travel agents, I had to shell out $300 bucks.

    I called Travelex to get the details about refund. They sent me a form. After that I procrastinated. Travelex kept sending me reminders that I have not sent the filled form (really, which insurance company wants to remind users about claims?).

    I sent the form and my refund came back within a week.

    I like Travelex insurance because it takes 10 minutes online and I expense it as part of my biz trips.

    I really really would like to see Europe issue longer duration visas. Their Schengen visa is plain ridiculous.

    By the way, I just came back from Europe yesterday.

    Many countries in Europe have free healthcare. So it is not really an issue to get healthcare. The insurance helps you when you have to be transported back or such in very very unfortunate cases.


    taylor swift quotes wallpaper. swift quotes backgrounds.
  • swift quotes backgrounds.

  • insight08
    01-15 11:08 AM

    I sent you a pm requesting you to take a look at my situation. Would you be kind enough to give it a glance and let me know your opinion?


    hot taylor swift quote wallpaper. taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quotes wallpaper.
  • taylor swift quotes wallpaper.

  • clif
    07-26 01:17 PM
    How are the dates mentioned in the following press release (on July 20th) to be interpreted:


    house 2010 wallpaper taylor swift taylor swift quotes wallpaper. makeup taylor swift quotes
  • makeup taylor swift quotes

  • centrum
    09-25 06:44 PM
    Thanks for the reply. My lawyer told me that she has seen a case when the green card application was accidently submitted with a copy of an expired passport, and there wasn't any problem. However, she's not certain if this is what happens with every application submitted with an expired passport.

    Could someone with experience related to this please reply? I'd really appreciate it.

    tattoo taylor swift quote wallpaper. taylor swift quotes wallpaper. wallpaper Taylor Swift Quotes
  • wallpaper Taylor Swift Quotes

  • go_guy123
    10-02 02:06 PM
    Literally, windsor(Canada) and Detroit (USA) are seperated by river, so keeping GC and PR is like riding in two boats ... not possible. While Canadians are liberal in allowing their immigrants to travel daily into US to conduct their jobs ( that brings easy tax $$), it would be inconvienent to track daily movements out of country for GC. Remember at US citizenship, you will be asked to provide detailed log of trvels outside the country. So trip to Windsor is technically outside the country.

    I had Canadian PR and am giving it up, because I finally got GC. With GCI can trvel freely into Canada. Plus even before Canadian PR, I never lived in Canada nor do I plan to in future. So why bother.

    You did the right thing. I know a friend of mine who got their GC though they had Canada PR. They made it a point to officially surrender the PR.

    Because they wanted no mess-up with the GC. Keeping a Canada PR conflicts with the intent of living in US permanently (needed to maintain GC).

    Most people dont realize that GC is not the end of story. GC is yet another type of
    immigration status and one can lose that as well. In the post Sep11 round-up a lot of people have lost or went close to losing their GC when US govt did a massive crackdown on immigrants.


    pictures taylor swift quote wallpaper. taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quotes wallpaper.
  • taylor swift quotes wallpaper.

  • pkak
    04-27 04:00 PM
    I have still 7 months left over on my 6 year term and they have asked for 3 year extension based on the approved I-140.I'm talking to my company right now and will talk to the lawyer once they receive the denial reason which they should get in 2 -3 days.But my company is ready to appeal.Keeping all this in view if they file for an appeal for what ever reason and based on my visa expirt date which is on 31'Mar 2009 how long will I get to stay and work legally to hear the answer for the appeal??

    H1B extension can be aplied only 180 days before expiry of current H1B

    dresses taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quotes wallpaper. wallpaper Taylor Swift
  • wallpaper Taylor Swift

  • pash02
    05-25 07:50 AM


    makeup dresses taylor swift quote taylor swift quotes wallpaper. 2010 wallpaper taylor swift
  • 2010 wallpaper taylor swift

  • martinvisalaw
    07-21 01:20 PM
    Like the attorney mentioned, you can't maintain H4 and AOS status at the same time.

    To clarify some misunderstandings - you can have H-4 and an AOS pending. You can't have H-4 and work on an EAD.

    Someone else said "If working on EAD invalidates H1,..." No, working on an EAD does not invalidate H-1B status, unless the work is for a different employer to the H-1B petitioner.

    Another poster: "I know many people who were on H4 and started working as soon as they filed AOS and got EAD's, now in this case there I-94 issued for H4 is still valid."

    No, the H-4 status is not valid. I wonder if the H-4 applicant completed the I-539 correctly and stated that s/he was working. There is a specific question about this on the 539. If the applicant said s/he was working, I would be very surprised if CIS extended the H-4 status.

    girlfriend wallpaper Taylor Swift Quotes taylor swift quotes wallpaper. taylor swift quotes wallpaper
  • taylor swift quotes wallpaper

  • sunnysharma
    08-16 09:43 AM
    we sent 3 seperate checks for each family member

    Best Option is print these checks, Probably u will be able to see the numbers clearly..

    hairstyles swift quotes backgrounds. taylor swift quotes wallpaper. Taylor Swift Pictures Taylor
  • Taylor Swift Pictures Taylor

  • Tito_ortiz
    01-16 11:37 PM
    I am afraid the DreamAct folks will just again dig their own graves. That record number will just prove that the effort is a system which may not attend necessarily needs of Americans, but rather the will of anyone including foreign nationals and illegal aliens. Sorry, just wanted to share a honest reality.

    I see that Dream Act folks are trying to get > 60000 points, to showcase their support. We need to match for the posts like Legal Immigration in there. Currently the top posts for "legal immigration" are around 2000 points. Not many ppl are not taking interest.

    Please vote up on our causes! Easy job..but please act!

    07-15 01:59 PM
    If you think the price is to go up, then you can buy them at current market value of 26 and hold them. You don't have to pay 30 for it :-)

    Options are only valuable if they are more than the exercisable price, if not the paper is worth nothing.

    Why do you want to buy the options at that price? Can't you just buy it from the open market and that way option will exxpire and there will be that many less open shares.

    01-15 11:41 AM
    Granted the employer may not deduct the attorney fees post filing, does that also necessarily mean the employee should not be required to pay up front?

    Yes, it's indirect deduction.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment