Friday, June 24, 2011

emo love hurts wallpapers

images hairstyles tattoo emo love emo love hurts wallpapers. emo love hurts quotes. emo
  • emo love hurts quotes. emo

  • krishna.ahd
    02-08 11:12 AM
    Thanks for your responses

    I will check for Singapour Airlines deals.

    Mean while I sent email to German Consulate in Atlanta, their reply was that if you have AP you dont need transit visa.

    Also as I understand AMSTREDAM does not require transit visa? is it true?
    Do you have any tentative dates for travelling ?? How flexible the dates are ??

    BTW - i am not an travel agent nor related to any travel agency

    wallpaper emo love hurts quotes. emo emo love hurts wallpapers. hair sad emo love wallpaper.
  • hair sad emo love wallpaper.

  • msyedy
    02-05 02:26 PM
    you have to give the H1 qualifying exam (I think Step 3), then you have to apply for Residency in universities. They all call you for personal interview, and the results are announced in mid march. Once you are selected, they'll process H1 for you. If you do not have step 3 cleared, then they'll process J1 visa for you. Most of these universities come under non-profit so, H1 quota is not a issue for them.

    Oh Mr dexto_al read his question properly before giving your precious advise....

    emo love hurts wallpapers. dresses wallpaper emo love
  • dresses wallpaper emo love

  • leonqiu
    06-14 07:40 PM
    First, Congrats to everyone and IV Core Team!!

    Priority Date may retrogress again. I am debating right now if I need to push my lawyer to file I-485 ASAP (hired by the firm, won't move a bit if not being bugged).

    My understanding is: the immediate benefits for my wife and me once I-485 is filed are Advanced Parole and Employment Authorization Document.

    My question is: are AP and EAD linked with Priority Date in any way, or you will have them once I-485 package is sent, no matter what? In other words, if PD retrogresses again in the near future, will AP and EAD be delayed also?

    Thanks again!!! Sorry, have to open a thread like this. Went thru 30+ pages of posting on I-485, haven't found the answer.

    2011 hair sad emo love wallpaper. emo love hurts wallpapers. house judge Love sad emo love
  • house judge Love sad emo love

    05-22 08:41 PM
    If we have a new Merit based system introduced

    Does this mean that No more PERM and i-140 ?
    Just the Merit Based System and Port PD to that system ?

    Hmmm then people like me and others who are in the 8 th yr ext can renew the Visa....

    I am in the same situvation have to change firm ...from A to B with approved 140 from A.

    BS ...This is quite frustrating; you move in due to economical reasons ... wait wait to get the so called green card during that time you bite to fingers for to maintain the status from the blood suckers .... now these so called law makers who say you were supposed to work for 6 yrs now go back ...seriously I wish I had more powers than I have now ! Sorry guys to express my frsutrations ! !



    emo love hurts wallpapers. emo love hurts quotes. cute
  • emo love hurts quotes. cute

  • anzerraja
    07-20 09:26 AM
    Lately the members of IV have come to know that Aman Kapoor, the co-founder of IV has sold his house and spent around $64000/- towards the administrative costs of IV. This too was brought to our attention from a regular member like you and me, without which this would not have come to our knowledge at all.

    So some of the members have taken an initiative to reimburse Aman and other core IV team members with the expenses they have incurred so far towards the administrative costs of IV. Note that the time they have spent and the sufferings cannot be compensated. Let us do the least by atleast compensating the money. Please do not donate directly to IV funds.

    There is a funding drive in this other thread towards reimbursing the administrative costs of IV.

    Could you please pledge an amount ?

    emo love hurts wallpapers. 2011 Wallpaper Of Love Hurts. emo wallpaper love hurts. Wallpaper: love
  • 2011 Wallpaper Of Love Hurts. emo wallpaper love hurts. Wallpaper: love

  • rvr_jcop
    02-16 03:49 PM
    I am working in US from Feb 2007 to till date. I was on H1-B visa This H1-B petition is valid till 30 sep,2009. I am currently on project which ends on 31 March 2009 . Before that I want to change my employer .
    Some ppl suggested me Transfer H1 with extention immediately. Some said that stay with current employer have extention and then transfer .
    Is there any problem now a days for H1 Transfers ?
    Please give me your valuable suggestions.


    There are about 90% chances that you will get RFE with the extension.Lets say there are about 50 to 60% cases those are getting approved without any RFE. In either case does this answer helpful to you?

    I guess, NOT. You should make the decision based on your new job/employer. If you have everything in place, and you never been out of status, filed LCA according to the rules in the past, employer played by the rules, both past employer and the future, you should not have any issues with the extension.

    Nobody can say do this or do that. End of the day, its all yours. PLEASE FILL UP your profile.


    emo love hurts wallpapers. Love,love hurts images of love
  • Love,love hurts images of love

  • statuslaw
    01-24 04:56 PM
    Yellow Admin Review is usually TAL (Technology Alert List) check. This kind of makes sense with your Chemical background. This is usually faster check compared to other types (like name-check). This used to take 21 days, you are around the same timeframe.

    casinoroyale, Thanks!

    But I was told name check first and then security check when I called DOS the second time. Do the both are the same?

    2010 dresses wallpaper emo love emo love hurts wallpapers. hairstyles tattoo emo love
  • hairstyles tattoo emo love

  • uma001
    07-24 03:41 PM
    More details are needed to answer this question better.

    I think that any time is a good time - it is better to start the process early. If the company is paying for the process - what is the harm. He should go ahead... If he is planning to leave the company and is required to sign some type of agreement to start GC process - then it will be a different story.

    Well, If they file it now, they get queries like ' Why do you need this guy when there are so many americans looking for job. Need detailed documentation and business necessities to sponsor green card for this person'...this happened to three of my friends recently.

    Finally it is up to you whether you want to go ahead now or later.


    emo love hurts wallpapers. emo love hurts quotes_09.
  • emo love hurts quotes_09.

  • immigrationvoice1
    03-20 11:54 AM
    I entered US through Logan on Dec 12th, 2007 and got i94 till Nov 2010.
    When I applied for SSN at Norwood SSN office, they told me that the immigration dept have to cross verify my visa details and confirm them back which is still not done. Without SSN, Payroll is not generated. I have to return back to India in next 1 week. Can someone let me know the contact info of immigration people. Is this common thing to happen or i need to fight it out Any input will be appreciated. Thanks

    I was in the same situation and was told by the SSN office person ( a very helpful guy) to re-apply and enter my address as of the SSN office address and he kept my cell number. He said he will call me as soon as the number arrives and then again when the actual card arrives. He called me on both occasions and I got my number in 2 days and the card in less than a month !

    I was very grateful for the help and advice the SSN office person provided me at that time.

    hair house judge Love sad emo love emo love hurts wallpapers. pictures sad love wallpapers
  • pictures sad love wallpapers

  • mach1343
    01-26 11:18 AM
    Minneapolis has the best education for children. Weather wise we have to compromise when it comes to children.


    emo love hurts wallpapers. 2010 emo love hurts quotes.
  • 2010 emo love hurts quotes.

  • seekerofpeace
    09-10 01:53 PM
    After more than an hour drive to a shitty town in northern mass bottles please..cell phones be turned off...

    Officer: Purpose
    Me: Me approved my wife not
    Officer: cases..
    Me: Presented cases
    Officer: Yes you are approved...your wife is pending
    Me: Oh really that is a revelation....
    Me: Why so?is she preadjudicated?
    Officer: There could be many she is not pre-adjudicated...
    Me: What can we do to expedite as she is current
    Officer: Nuthin ....I was loosing my temper now...
    I said how long should one wait...I opened an SR I got a reply that they are doing additional review contact after 6 months..3 days later I get approval one has a clue...the right hand does not know what the left is wife is kicking me on the foot asking in native language be happy with yours do u want to loose urs too...
    Officer: gave a vague Monalisa smile...
    Me: Well I guess that's it I didn;t know anything after driving 60 miles that I didn't know before...

    On the way back got a mail from my attorney...he checked thru AILA and talked withan IO seems her biometrics need to be is ordered and she shld get it in 2 weeks she will be current next month keep fingers crossed...well my fingers are crooked and can't be straightened now...

    Hope the info helps..


    hot emo love hurts quotes. cute emo love hurts wallpapers. girlfriend 2011 emo love hurts
  • girlfriend 2011 emo love hurts

  • visa_reval
    12-12 11:41 AM
    couldnt upload the pdf. Here's what you can do.

    1. Airport error. If an error on an I-94 was made by an immigration officer at the airport, upon the alien�s arrival in the United States, she may go to any deferred inspection site or to any port of entry to have the document corrected. These posts are controlled by Customs and Border Protection (CBP). The alien does not have to return to the same airport where the error originated.
    It is a better policy to try the nearest deferred inspection site first because these are usually more accessible than ports of entry. A list of deferred inspection sites, with hours of operation and telephone numbers, is provided on pages 5 - 8 of this RAPID Answers. A list of ports of entry is available on the website of Customs and Border Protection (CBP) at Click on �Ports�. The alien or her representative should always telephone ahead to make arrangements. Some CBP offices at ports of entry may be inaccessible to walk-ins.

    Check with the nearest international airport to see if you can do a deferred inspection. Or else, they could point to an airport which can.


    house wallpaper emo love hurts emo love hurts wallpapers. emo love quotes wallpapers.
  • emo love quotes wallpapers.

  • sandiboy
    08-15 03:16 PM
    485 RD:6/29
    485 ND:7/25
    FP ND: 8/8
    FP Date:9/4

    Is this from NSC or TSC? When did you receive this in the mail?

    tattoo 2011 Wallpaper Of Love Hurts. emo wallpaper love hurts. Wallpaper: love emo love hurts wallpapers. Ipictures love zadr emo love
  • Ipictures love zadr emo love

  • anilvt
    07-17 12:05 AM


    pictures Love,love hurts images of love emo love hurts wallpapers. emo love hurts quotes
  • emo love hurts quotes

  • gc28262
    07-29 05:36 PM
    Also one EB1 participant asked for preferential treatment for EB1 applications.

    dresses girlfriend 2011 emo love hurts emo love hurts wallpapers. pictures wallpaper love hurts.
  • pictures wallpaper love hurts.

  • CADude
    07-23 11:22 PM
    Take alternative opnion from good Attorney and take a chance.

    My situation is as follows:
    1) approved RIR labor 2002
    2) approved perm labor 2005
    3) approved i-140 2006 (PD 2005)
    4) ALL of above for company-A. 2006 company-B took over.

    My lawyer said i cannot file and have to start again with new labor as merger/acquistion was 'asset only' type.

    I want to self-file i-485 giving the company "name change" letter as the only proof along with the rest of regular documents. Company-B employer is in 100% support of my application.

    SHOULD I just waste $$$$ money or take a chance ? PLEASE HELP...TIRED OF WAITING FOR LAST 5 years :(



    makeup emo love hurts quotes_09. emo love hurts wallpapers. wallpaper emo love hurts
  • wallpaper emo love hurts

  • jcrajput
    10-02 11:11 AM
    I will need to refile I485 application for myself and my wife. It was rejeted in error from USCIS. I have question:

    Should I re-file with old fees or new fees? Any one can help me here?

    My application was originally filed at NSC on July 2nd.

    Thank you,

    girlfriend Ipictures love zadr emo love emo love hurts wallpapers. wallpaper emo love hurts
  • wallpaper emo love hurts

  • caond
    05-07 05:41 AM
    I am holding J-1 student visa (academic training) from 8/2007 and will be expired on 7/31/2010, sponsor by U of Colorado. I am working as a postdoc for a project funded by NIH until 2013 at VCU. My advisor want to change my visa category from J-1 student to J-1 scholar, sponsor by VCU, to continue the project.

    According to an international advisor at VCU where I am applying J-1 scholar, I cannot change from J-1 student to J-1 scholar due to 12-month bar:

    [Time spent in the United States in any J status (including J-2 status) during the 12-month period preceding the prospective professor or research scholar's program begin date may affect the alien's eligibility for participation as a Professor or Research Scholar.

    22 C.F.R. � 62.20(d)(2) establishes what is referred to as the "12-month bar." The general proposition of the 12-month bar is that an alien is not eligible to begin an exchange program as a Professor or Research Scholar based on a DS-2019 issued "to begin a new program" if he or she was physically present in any J status (including J-2 status) for "all or part of" the "twelve month period immediately preceding the date of program commencement set forth on his or her Form DS-2019." ]

    But according to an international advisor at University of Colorado (my current sponsor for J1 student) that the 12-month bar is not applicable for me due to exception:
    [(A) J-1 transfers. The 12 month bar is not applicable to those who will begin a program by transferring to a new program sponsor under the transfer procedures of 22 C.F.R. � 62.42 ;
    22 C.F.R. � 62.20(d)(2)(i) ]

    Who is right? What should I do? :confused:

    I appreciate any help !!!

    hairstyles 2010 emo love hurts quotes. emo love hurts wallpapers. emo love hurts wallpapers.
  • emo love hurts wallpapers.

  • ras
    05-24 12:44 PM
    You are right about that. However, the situation when you try to switch to H1B from EAD while remaining in the US is what I was referring to...

    Under that situation, you only get the remaining years on H1 but I was told by my attorney that you do count against the cap though..

    This is such a grey area, I bet even USCIS is not clear on what they would do...

    I didn't get it quite clearly. In fact am referring to the situation for switching from EAD to H1 while in USA and you still have 1.5years on H1 to complete 6years.

    12-06 12:05 PM
    My wife got all the AP paperback after her return from India. One AP have stamp. Two AP papers are not touched.

    When I traveled using AP for the first time, this is what happened to me. Neither the Airline nor the Immigration Officer retained the originals, when my family members returned back and they had all 3 with them. I think it depends on airline and the immigration officer whether to hold a copy of your AP are not. It is better to be prepared for this.


    02-24 04:36 PM
    I have few questions regarding the visa and green card process.

    1. Which documents are required to convert H1 to H4 while being in USA?

    2. As per my understanding if I convert to H4, I can use my H1 at a later point of time. Is it true? What are the preconditions for this?

    3. What happens to my green card process if I convert to H4? I have my I-140 approved.

    4. Assuming that my understanding in point-2 is correct what is the process to convert back to H1?

    Thanks and Regards,

    No comments:

    Post a Comment