Wednesday, June 29, 2011

bethenny frankel wedding planner

images Bethenny Frankel, #39;Real#39; bethenny frankel wedding planner. Bethenny Frankel appears in an
  • Bethenny Frankel appears in an

  • gjoe
    10-03 03:40 PM
    EB1 - C
    EB2 - C
    EB3 - C
    EB4 - C (if this exists)
    EB5 - C (if this exists)

    But all cases should be processed by priority dates and the services centers should show the I485 EB catergory cutoff dates instead of the processing dates.

    wallpaper Bethenny Frankel appears in an bethenny frankel wedding planner. Bobby frankel It through mymar
  • Bobby frankel It through mymar

  • sircaustic
    10-20 10:38 PM
    Any attorneys in the house? Responses are appreciated.

    bethenny frankel wedding planner. hot Bethenny Frankel bethenny
  • hot Bethenny Frankel bethenny

  • gc_check
    02-17 03:22 PM
    I have a pending I-485.
    My case was file in jan 02. I have approved labour and I-140. I filed my I-485 in Jun 2005 and have an EAD and parole. How do I find when can I file my spouse's case.

    You PD has to be current to file I-485 for you spouse/dependent. Since you filed for I-485 in Jun '05, and based on ur PD, i guess ur case must be EB2. If EB2, then you are in a better position alteast compared to many folks here.. The PD for Mar '06 per DOS, Visa Bulletin, for EB2 is 01JAN02, Since your case has a PD of Jan 02, (Date not provided by you),
    Watch for April VISA BULLETIN, The DOS publishes this ususally sometime in first 2 weeks of each month for the following month. If the Date moves forward you should be able to file sometime in April, assuming the Date moves forward. Also you can use this time to prepare the application.

    2011 Bobby frankel It through mymar bethenny frankel wedding planner. Bethenny+frankel+mother+
  • Bethenny+frankel+mother+

  • vvicky72
    08-07 11:26 AM
    An RFE got generated on my wife's 485 application. Our company lawyer filed our 485 applications. Does anyone know who gets the RFE notice? Will it be the lawyers office or us?


    bethenny frankel wedding planner. 07/20/2010 - Bethenny Frankel
  • 07/20/2010 - Bethenny Frankel

  • viksi82
    11-09 09:37 PM
    For B-2 visa for my parents do i need to send the I-134 or is this a thing of the past?

    Also, these are the documents that i have. Do i need to send anything else?
    copy of my passport
    copy of visa/petition/i-94
    copy of renewed petition /i-94
    Pay slips for the past few months
    Employment letter/Deputation letter
    Copy of W2

    bethenny frankel wedding planner. girlfriend Bethenny Frankel
  • girlfriend Bethenny Frankel

  • krishmunn
    11-04 08:42 AM
    Here is my understanding --

    If the sister company uses a different Fed Tax ID (i.e. is an independent company legally), they can file your GC in EB2 using your experience in previous company.

    I did not face this situation but somewhat similar. Our company was acquired by another holding company but we are maintaining our Tax ID. The Attorney said that my H1 as well as GC process remains valid since we are being treated as a independent company legally.


    bethenny frankel wedding planner. Onerobert frankel to
  • Onerobert frankel to

  • aroranuj
    07-14 12:35 PM

    Can someone give me a brief idea as to how long it takes for the USCIS to respond to an MTR? I think I read somewhere that they respond within 60 days. Is that accurate? My MTR was filed 2 months back & I have not yet heard back from the USCIS. It was filed at TSC.


    2010 hot Bethenny Frankel bethenny bethenny frankel wedding planner. Bethenny Frankel, #39;Real#39;
  • Bethenny Frankel, #39;Real#39;

  • st4rguitar
    04-06 01:53 PM
    In my employer company (NJ based, desi consulting company) about 50% of the EB-2 PERM applications are under audit.

    I need to file my application for EB-2 and I called them. (I have a EB-3 approved labor, on which my employer has filed I-140)

    The paralegal advised me that they have stopped filing PERM applications since this month March 2008, hoping that there would be change of PERM processing or application change.

    Does any one have any info about PERM change process? Please advise. Thanks in advance.

    The DOL was supposed to issue new forms, since the current ones were said to expire in 3/2008. However, they have not issued new forms yet, and on their website it states that the current ones continue to be valid. Their site was down for maintenance around the end of March, however, so perhaps that's what the paralegal was referring to?


    bethenny frankel wedding planner. It Okay Bethenny Frankel
  • It Okay Bethenny Frankel

  • confu
    08-26 04:25 PM
    A friend of mine told me that we do not have to pay Social Security Tax while working on EAD. Does anybody know if this is true ?

    That would be a huge plus in case its true.

    hair Bethenny+frankel+mother+ bethenny frankel wedding planner. Bethenny Frankel
  • Bethenny Frankel

  • vvijaybabu
    02-03 02:06 PM

    Is there any way we can check our labor processing status as it is a genral fact that no employer would prefer to give his employee to access his status and at the same time they would not let employee to call attorney directly.So in this kind of scenario I was just wondering is there anyway we can track the status.

    Thanks in advance for your help.


    bethenny frankel wedding planner. Bethenny Frankel#39;s Blog: The
  • Bethenny Frankel#39;s Blog: The

  • kirupa
    09-08 03:18 AM
    Without JavaScript? I don't think that it is possible.

    Also, I am assuming you mean Silverlight, but remember that "Page" is valid in WPF as well when dealing with the Navigation classes :)

    hot 07/20/2010 - Bethenny Frankel bethenny frankel wedding planner. ethenny frankel fat pictures.
  • ethenny frankel fat pictures.

  • minimalist
    07-26 12:24 AM
    I think it costs as much as new application.

    Not a lawyer
    EB3-I May 2006
    Contributed $100


    house pictures and Bethenny Frankel bethenny frankel wedding planner. Bethenny Frankel Gary He/BRAVO
  • Bethenny Frankel Gary He/BRAVO

  • aray
    05-28 08:58 AM

    Has anyone used ICE MILLER as their legal counsel (immigration attorneys)?

    I am planning to use AC-21 provisions to change jobs. My new employer is going to use ICE MILLER in Indianapolis to process my H1-B transfer.

    I was wondering if anyone could share his/her experience with their staff and general suggestions. I would like to use them for any RFEs or filing any AC-21related documents.

    Thanks in advance.

    Comments anyone???

    tattoo girlfriend Bethenny Frankel bethenny frankel wedding planner. Bethenny+frankel+mother+
  • Bethenny+frankel+mother+

  • dealsnet
    09-07 11:30 AM
    Only he can file I-130 for brother/sister. It is his petition.
    I-485 need to file when your PD need to be current.
    Indian Bro/sister need to wait 10 years to file I-485.
    So you can file I-485 in 2020 AD.


    Currently I am in US in H1B and my I-94 is expires in Sept 30 2010 and there is an extension filed for my H1.

    In the mean time I want to file I-130 and I-485 based on my brothers citizenship.
    Whether the status will change before sept 30 2010? Also if I leave US whether the application will be still valid and how much time it takes to get an approval for both?

    Thank You,


    pictures Onerobert frankel to bethenny frankel wedding planner. ethenny frankel mother bonnie pictures. Kris Aquino as a mother?
  • ethenny frankel mother bonnie pictures. Kris Aquino as a mother?

  • vskp
    12-28 03:14 PM
    Following is the situation:

    My H1 (6 years) expiring on 7th Mar'08 (have 35 days of vacation might be good till 11th Apr'08)
    Labour filed on 06/20/2007 , still awaiting..(so 365 days rule does not apply for 7th yr ext)
    Spouse was on H4, got H1 in Oct'2007 (no stamping done for H1).

    Falling short of 10 weeks to get the 365 days rule

    Options that I learnt for me getting 7th yr extension and staying in the country:

    Convert to H4 toward the end of H1 6 yrs expiry date till June 20th(to get the 365 days rule in effect)
    File for 7th year extension based on the 365 days rule
    Convert from H4 to H1 and start working.

    Option 2:

    Get Canada working visa (not sure how long it will take to get though) and work till June 20th there (to get the 365 days rule in effect)
    File for 7th year extension based on the 365 days rule
    Stamping in canada to return to USA.
    (I am hoping 7th year extension can be done while I am outside the country)

    Option 3:

    Go back to India for 3 months wait till June 20th,
    File for 7th year extension based on the 365 days rule
    Stamping in India to return to USA.
    (I am hoping 7th year extension can be done while I am outside the country)

    Option 4:

    Leave for India immediately and stay there for 10 weeks and recapture them along with 7th year extension(while I am in India )

    Can the gurus/experts please put in any issues I might be running into or if any of the option above are not at all feasible(may be I am ignorant)

    dresses ethenny frankel fat pictures. bethenny frankel wedding planner. Bethenny+frankel+baby+room
  • Bethenny+frankel+baby+room

  • babo
    07-31 10:31 AM
    We recently filed I485 for my K1 wife and got a RFE explaining that the I693 she handed over at the port of entry never made it to CIS. I presume it was lost at some point.

    Because we already had the I693 on file due to her entry, we only filed I693A with our I485. However they never got the I693, so the RFE requests a new one from an approved Civil Surgeon.

    However.. my wife is lucky enough to have another sealed envelope from her overseas examination with (we believe) her I693 + Xray in it.

    Does anyone think I should chance sending this to USCIS ? Or would it be best to just pay for another examination and get a new I693?

    One thing that makes me question the wisdom of sending in the overseas package is that the envelope is huge - bigger than 11"x17" at least - so I'm not sure how well it would survive mailing and/or be accepted.


    makeup It Okay Bethenny Frankel bethenny frankel wedding planner. pictures and Bethenny Frankel
  • pictures and Bethenny Frankel

  • amitkhare77
    09-18 11:22 AM

    girlfriend Bethenny+frankel+mother+ bethenny frankel wedding planner. Bethenny+frankel+bikini+
  • Bethenny+frankel+bikini+

  • CADude
    02-20 01:34 PM
    Follow "Direct Filing" instruction by USCIS effective July 30th 2007. Did googling for "Direct filing I-765", you will get the answer. Thanks


    I have a question about Mailing my renewal petitions. I have talked to Texas SC few times. I got different answers each time. It appears that they all need job training.

    Here is my scenario:

    Originally my 485 was filed with NSC and then it was transferred to TSC. So my 485 is pending in TSC right now. Where should I mail my renewal applications?. I live in Colorado. There are 2 different views on this. Some people say that I have to send my applications to whereever my 485 is pending. Some people say that I have to mail it to NSC.

    Any thoughts?/


    hairstyles Bethenny Frankel#39;s Blog: The bethenny frankel wedding planner. -ethenny-frankel-history/
  • -ethenny-frankel-history/

  • prem_goel
    04-17 02:02 PM
    I changed jobs twice after I-140 approval/180 - days of filing 485. I am in the 6th year of my H-1B. Both the times I transfered my H-1B and got validity for 3 years based on AC-21.

    Now I know there is no formal form for AC-21. Most of the people send a letter along with some supporting documentation that their new job is similar to the old one. I didn't send any such letter, however when my H-1B transfers were done, the attorneys quoted AC-21 in the petition and got 3 year H-1B extensions.

    My question is, would that consider notifying USCIS of AC-21, or is the 485 department different from H-1B department?

    11-05 01:37 PM
    My suggestion. One of my very close friend who is also working for same employer as mine is exactly in same situation as yours.. only diff. she is on H1. Recd. her EAD, FP notice.. but no AP yet. She needs to fly on Nov 10. She got infopass appt. for requesting expedited AP. She was asked to bring along EAD and AOS receipt notices, her travel reservations and any document pertaining to travels.. her passport and Visa papers.. SO this way they could process or request AP on expedited basis. Hope this helps.

    11-10 11:15 AM
    If you are planning to send it through an attorney, dont forget to send the new G-28.

    Also, once u have sent it, i will suggest taking an infopass appointment after a month or so and making sure that the new lawyer information has been updated.

    GO IV GO.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment