Saturday, June 25, 2011

wallpaper pc hd

images hairstyles pc wallpaper hd hd computer wallpapers for pc in hd. hd wallpaper pc hd. hot computer wallpaper hd. hd
  • hot computer wallpaper hd. hd

  • LondonTown
    05-23 12:21 PM
    Only one application is needed.

    I was in the same situation several years ago and I personally filed ONLY ONE I-129 requesting 'recapture the time' and 'extension of stay' for 7th year.

    Your LCA's and I-129s end date should be the date after one year plus days to recapture.

    Since USCIS has returned your one year application, you may want to check the end date of the application that USCIS has kept for processing. If the end date is not greater or equal to at least 1 year then there is an issue.

    Mr Aggarwal, you might remember you gave me suggestion of going out of US for few days and then my employer can apply 2 I-129 applications simultanously.
    Here was my case : I am on H-1B status since May 2005 and my 6 years expired on 12th May 2011. My employer applied for LC on 15th May 2010 which is still pending ( under audit ). In order for us to seek 7th year extension, I went out of US for 4 days and came back bcz I have to be in status on the day my labor was going to be 365 days pending. My employer filed two I-129 applications, ( both applications under normal processing) one for seeing 4 days to recoup, and 2nd application for 7th year extension But USCIS sent 2nd application back alongwith fee and gave us only 1 file number. Why is that?
    Is it because they can accept only 1 application at a time( for 4 days extension) and wont entertain 2nd application unless 1st has been decided?
    Or .. Are they going to do processing for whole 1 year and 4 months in same application and returned the extra fee of 2nd application?
    I am confused now, because what if they are processing only 1st application and give me just 4 day extension after 2 months. Also, shall my employer be able to file 2nd application after 2 months when I am out of status ?
    Please help .

    wallpaper hot computer wallpaper hd. hd wallpaper pc hd. Hd Wallpapers Free Download.
  • Hd Wallpapers Free Download.

  • Jaime
    09-15 06:26 PM
    People need to understand that there are some legislators who might want to push legislation favorable to us. They can only do it if they can convince other legislators who are on the fence that:

    1) A lot of good people are affected by this. (legal,peaceful,high skilled etc) The crowd there(YOU) on Tuesday will speak to this.

    2) They mean business, if we do not act they might leave and we need to act NOW to keep them here.(if many thousands of them can come from all parts of the country, they must be serious)

    3) These guys have the support of their employers.(they got/took/were allowed time off from work)

    Now in these points, can you see how a friendly lawmaker can use a big successful march to convince his colleagues? This will be like a massive tonic to all the lobbying IV has been doing behind the scenes.
    Last year when hundreds of thousands of illegal immigrants took to the streets did you see the impact on legislators? One big difference here is we are legal. That will leave a more powerful impact if it is big.

    This is a small price to pay, and it will help you tremendously to speed up the green card process. Lets show solidarity. Every one of us who goes to this will feel proud of the change we manage to bring. If this makes the national media in a big way, I am virtually certain we will get a favorable resolution to our issues. A lot of forces are with us here. Just look at the 13 governor signed letter. Just look at how hard the big high tech. companies are pushing this.

    Well said!!!! An image is worth a thousand words! We ca write all we can and complain on here, but an image of thousands of peaceful protestors will stic in people's and legislator's minds, who will then be moved to action! THAT'S WHY WE NEED EVERYONE IN DC!!!!

    wallpaper pc hd. wallpaper pc hd. hd girls
  • wallpaper pc hd. hd girls

  • sanjeev_2004
    08-13 10:41 PM
    LUD mean every one whose LUD happend today will get Reciept next week or it means batch mass update.

    2011 Hd Wallpapers Free Download. wallpaper pc hd. wallpaper pc hd. wallpaper pc
  • wallpaper pc hd. wallpaper pc

  • eadguru
    10-31 08:19 AM
    Query on Advance Parol. Send Clear Copies of Passports and I 94 Cards.
    Question? Does I need to send all I 94 Cards of each H1B and all copies of passports with all pages.

    I appreciate your suggestions..
    I-1485/131/765 Sent to TSC on 08/03/07
    (TSC -> VSC -> TSC). ND=10/17/07.

    I-485 transferred to TSC on 10/17/07
    EAD card ordered on 10/24 from VSC. Received 11/01
    AP - RFE for clear copies of PP 10/31
    No Finger Prints


    wallpaper pc hd. hd wallpaper pc. PS3
  • hd wallpaper pc. PS3

  • looivy
    07-17 01:34 AM
    I can re-apply, but my 485 is already approved on July 8th!

    Sorry to hear that. What does your lawyer have to say?

    Also, why did they not inform you until now. You must have filed hers around Feb 2005.

    wallpaper pc hd. hd wallpaper pc. HD Wallpaper Collection: HD; HD Wallpaper Collection: HD
  • hd wallpaper pc. HD Wallpaper Collection: HD; HD Wallpaper Collection: HD

  • sidd_k2002
    02-11 07:46 PM
    Thanks for your detail explanation. I dont have any siblings in India, and i am an alone child. Regarding my savings, i have been a full time employee of the company for which i work since i was on my CPT and now as i am on my OPT. Now the question to me is that since i have about 16k dollars in my saving account right now, should i sponsor them based on my OPT or should i just remit all the amount back to india back into my fathers account, and ask him to self sponsor him.
    I have heard that the visa officer does ask you about the transactions that are fairly big and failry recent ones. Woudnt it create a further doubt if i transfer this savings back to my fathers account, and be in more problem.
    Please Guys , if you can share your advice here, it would be really helpful for me here. I really dont want my parents visa to get rejected the third time.


    wallpaper pc hd. 2011 HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440
  • 2011 HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440

  • pappu
    12-05 12:22 PM
    If anyone stuck in greencards namechecks wants to contact ACLU about it to include GC namecheck issue in it, they can do so.

    Here are the contact details:
    President of the ACLU
    Their general feedback form
    You can search for your local ACLU contact:

    ACLU Immigrants rights project E-mail -

    2010 wallpaper pc hd. hd girls wallpaper pc hd. hairstyles pc wallpaper hd hd computer wallpapers for pc in hd. hd
  • hairstyles pc wallpaper hd hd computer wallpapers for pc in hd. hd

  • chenche19
    04-01 11:57 AM

    my and my wife received a denial letter from USCIS regarding our I-485 applications. My I-140 was approved on November 08'.

    the weird thing is that I did not get an RFE of any kind... so, we decided to submit an MTR because:
    1. the grounds for denial are wrong: no RFE on Medical and my case falls under visa gate - USCIS publication of July 23, 2007 states that USCIS will submitt an RFE on this matter.
    2. denial over birth certificate??? anyway, it was submitted originally and USCIS just lost it in the process anyway no RFE on that either.
    3. taken literally from the letter of denial "EVIDENCE OF EVIDENCE OF ELIGIBILITY MAINTANCE " I believe that is my I-94 -which we had submitted and the visa bulletin on june 2007 giving me the green light for I-140 and I-485.

    so, we submitted an MTR based on this documents and I got the receipt date as March 17.
    any thoughts and comments will be apreciated.



    wallpaper pc hd. hd wallpapers desktop. tattoo
  • hd wallpapers desktop. tattoo

  • mbawa2574
    08-08 08:12 AM
    See the question on i485:-
    been arrested, cited, charged, indicted, fined or imprisoned for breaking or violating any law or ordinance, excluding
    traffic violations?

    hair wallpaper pc hd. wallpaper pc wallpaper pc hd. ackground pc grass
  • ackground pc grass

  • willgetgc2005
    03-22 07:38 PM
    We have prepared a new document for public release analyzing this problem.

    You can find it here ( and at least for now directly on our home page.

    It appears that the community of affected parties does not realize this yet -- please circulate this memo widely -- send it to your own lawyer too.

    sent to my attorney. Hope they understand it :--))


    wallpaper pc hd. hd wallpapers girls girls hd
  • hd wallpapers girls girls hd

  • kak1978
    09-24 10:50 AM
    but we received an RFE Yday forwarded from my old address which I moved out 1 year ago and filed AR11.

    also the RFE stated that there is no G28 representation on our case and worst thing was online status is still pending.

    We had lost 13 valuable days because of address they used in RFE.

    Good Luck.!!

    What was your RFE about?

    hot hd wallpaper pc. PS3 wallpaper pc hd. Tag : computer games wallpaper
  • Tag : computer games wallpaper

  • GCwaitforever
    11-16 02:46 PM
    This is my personal opinion. F-1 is strictly non-immigrant VISA. Hence your wife will be out of status once I-485 is filed. So she must convert to dual intent VISA H4 till she gets EAD. Check with an attorney or USCIS if your wife's status is governed by the special protection accorded by US attorney general while she is waiting for EAD. Then it would not be an issue.


    house PS3, High Definition wallpaper pc hd. pc wallpapers hd. Hd Desktop
  • pc wallpapers hd. Hd Desktop

  • a_yaja
    06-22 10:04 AM
    1. No, unless she goes out of country and re-enters US on H1 visa on or after Oct 1st

    Thanks but she has I-94 attached with her H1B. So the change of status from H4 to H1B is already approved. and thus she doesnot have to get out of country. Do you agree?

    2. It will not invalidate H1 visa, but she will be in AOS Pending status. In order to be on H1 status, she needs to do #1

    So if she doesnot use EAD, What will be her status after Oct 1? H1B or AOS-pending? I thought H1B is non-iimigrant status and there is nothing called AOS-pending status. Are they interrelated?

    3. EAD is good for any employer (including H1 employer), but H1 is good for one employer (as mentioned in H1 approval notice). H1 can be revoked by employer.

    Yap, but she is not planning to change employer. EAD needs to renwed every year and now USCIS has frozen interim EAD and in future, there will be uncertainity of "timely renewal" of EADs. So i would rather have my wife on H1B and not working with EAD.

    SO the question is:

    As her I-94 is attached and COS if approved with H1B, Can she work on I-485-EAD/H4 from Aug 1 - Sept 30 and then work on H1B from Oct 1 - next 3 years from the same company?

    Please advise.

    My understanding is that the COS is from H4 to H1. If you wife uses EAD to work, she will no longer be on H4 status. So, to get to the H1 status, she will leave the country and enter once again on H1. I think that is what desi3939 is also saying.

    You should however consult a lawyer and get his/ her opinion. Everthing else is not legal advice and you should not go by our opinions.

    tattoo hd wallpaper pc. HD Wallpaper Collection: HD; HD Wallpaper Collection: HD wallpaper pc hd. computer wallpaper hd.
  • computer wallpaper hd.

  • sanu121
    12-22 05:07 PM

    Count me in.


    pictures 2011 HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440 wallpaper pc hd. The Best fantasy HD Wallpaper
  • The Best fantasy HD Wallpaper

  • new2gc
    12-17 12:13 PM
    is the best way to carry cash.... If you do not want money right away, you wait until dollar appreciate...if you carry cash, it is a risk/liability...

    What's the Maximum amount of money the parents of a h1b person can carry from US to India when they are returning after a visit on B1 visa? I heard it should be a dollar less than $10,000 per person. Somebody told me its $10,000 per party. Please answer this.
    So if father & mother both are traveling back from US to India can they carry $9999 each in their hands while traveling through air? It will be $19,998 total for the party in total
    While coming to US I heard you don't have to declare the money/currency you are bringing as long as they don't exceed $10,000. So if they are taking most of that money back along with some extra cash (total < 10k per person) is it safe to avoid any questions/complications with US TSA/ CBP?
    Have anybody got into problems or delays?
    I just want to have the right information handy just in case.
    Please help by sharing the right answer. Thanks in advance

    dresses Tag : computer games wallpaper wallpaper pc hd. 2010 hd wallpaper pc hd. red
  • 2010 hd wallpaper pc hd. red

  • natrajs
    05-12 10:09 AM
    Congratulation �KOSU

    I got mine yesterday evening.
    Thanks IV for their support during Green card painful journey.

    Priority date:- June 2002
    EB Category:- EB3
    Approved 140: September 2007

    Change the Job September 2007
    Change EB3 to EB2, Recapture old priority date June 2002

    New I140 approve FEB 2007 Premium processing.
    New Category EB2
    RD I485- May 2007
    FP July 2007
    NC: Not sure
    I 485 approved:- 05/09/2008

    Congrats and Best Wishes


    makeup hd wallpapers desktop. tattoo wallpaper pc hd. PS3, High Definition
  • PS3, High Definition

  • Lasantha
    02-18 11:05 AM
    Totally off the topic and beg your pardon. But do you know when they post the new USCIS processing dates. They still have the January posting.

    girlfriend computer wallpaper hd. wallpaper pc hd. wallpaper pc. hd wallpaper pc.
  • wallpaper pc. hd wallpaper pc.

  • njdude26
    07-02 08:34 AM
    I can file my 485 from outside the country ? I always thought that once I go out of the country i will have to refile my I140 and then 485 in consular processing.

    hairstyles hd wallpapers girls girls hd wallpaper pc hd. 2010 dragon age wallpaper hd.
  • 2010 dragon age wallpaper hd.

  • diptam
    08-13 11:28 AM
    What makes you think in this Direction ?

    looks like they will make us wait till 17th and accept/reject case from July 2nd...and most of the rejected cases might not be eligible to refile :mad:...this is my guess!

    09-05 10:23 AM
    1-800-375-5283 Option 1,2,2,6,2,2,1 and tell them your application has been filed over 90 days so that they will transfer your call to second level customer support.

    For my case, she thought that maybe my application is missing, this is the reason that she sent a request to NSC to look for my application.

    Because I got my AP receipt and there is no information for I-485, and AP is based on 485.

    My employer messed up my perm labor two years ago, and i hope it is not this time.

    01-14 10:48 AM
    Mine was Renewal

    No comments:

    Post a Comment