Thursday, June 23, 2011

xp black wallpaper

images lack xp wallpaper. lack xp black wallpaper. windows xp black
  • windows xp black

  • LongJourny
    01-20 06:10 PM

    I was working for a company A and filed for h1 transfer through company b. I was able to transfer successfully. However, Company A realised that some how and fired me immediately. because of this I had to leave this company A before even I start working for Company B. As an Example, Company A termininated by job on august 23 rd and I started workin for the company B from August 31. I have filed, h1 transfer, while working for Company A and got approved.

    I have been working for company for over a period of 3 years, got stamped once after wards, and also renewed my H1. Now I needs to get it stamped. I need to mention my previous employment history with dates along with employment letters in DS-156 form. Now I am afraid if they might reject my visa. Can you please help me understand my situation and offer any suggestion. thanks in advance

    wallpaper windows xp black xp black wallpaper. windows xp black wallpaper
  • windows xp black wallpaper

  • AjP
    July 27th, 2005, 11:43 AM
    Freddy slow down, I can do anything at work, was thinking work on it after I get home and you................ LOL great work!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    xp black wallpaper. windows xp black wallpaper.
  • windows xp black wallpaper.

  • anoopraj2010
    07-30 01:39 PM
    Well my questions are more coming from the part that if something happens to me before I become a citizen what will happen to her application?
    Why wait for citizenship - will it make sense to go and file a new app alongside for fb2 which is less retrogressed and atleast has some hope..

    2011 windows xp black wallpaper xp black wallpaper. 2011 xp black wallpaper.
  • 2011 xp black wallpaper.

  • peer123
    04-17 09:59 AM
    How did you find what job code your labor was applied for?

    it is on the approved labor certificate, that my lawyer gave me


    xp black wallpaper. xp wallpaper download. windows
  • xp wallpaper download. windows

  • njboy
    07-26 10:38 AM
    pappu, the only way the labor can be transferred to new company is if the 485 has been filed for more than 180 days.
    in this case, since he is unable to file 485 due to retrogression, the labor is not transferable. what may be transferable is the priority date.

    xp black wallpaper. windows xp black background.
  • windows xp black background.

  • roseball
    10-08 06:32 PM
    Company A did my GC. I am with Company B on AC21. When my GC gets approved i should be able to stay with Company B and not A. Am i missing something?

    Your case is different as you are protected by AC21 regulations. You can continue working for company B upon GC approval. The original poster's case is different since he changed employers when his labor was still pending and the only way employer A would have justified continuing processing his case was under the pretext that the beneficiary would join the company upon GC approval. Infact, thats the only reason why USCIS continued to process his petition and eventually approve it.

    Now, if the job no longer exists at the time of GC approval, then it could lead to serious consequences and GC can be revoked anytime by USCIS if they find this out. Remember, its always the responsibility of the beneficiary to provide relevant/sufficient documentation whenever asked for, even after the beneficiary has an approved GC. Such things will come back and haunt you if not taken care of in an appropriate manner (legal consulation).


    xp black wallpaper. windows xp black wallpaper.
  • windows xp black wallpaper.

  • rogerdepena
    07-18 01:25 PM
    It's a free country and everyone, including Lou Dobbs have a right to voice their opinion - boycotts will not serve any purpose.

    If you feel so passionately about it, here's what I suggest. Create a blog/website and every single day after his program, post an article pointing out factual inaccuracies in Lou's reports and views. If you don't want to watch the program, then CNN publishes a transcript a couple of hours later - follow that.

    It's hard work but believe me - do it consistently and do it well and you will see that it will work.

    Best of luck and post the address of your site/blog here should you decide to do it.

    blogging is not a problem. i'll try to make one at eblog. ill post the link when im ready. i would also like to ask others to pm me Lou Dobbs-related issues so that i can look at it and write an article about it.

    2010 windows xp black wallpaper. xp black wallpaper. lack xp wallpaper. lack
  • lack xp wallpaper. lack

  • cooldude
    08-03 10:32 PM
    What about I-131. That is 7/1/2007. Its confusing


    xp black wallpaper. windows xp black wallpaper.
  • windows xp black wallpaper.

  • prom2
    11-02 10:20 PM
    AP docs received.

    Just waiting for GC

    hair 2011 xp black wallpaper. xp black wallpaper. windows xp black wallpaper.
  • windows xp black wallpaper.

  • HV000
    02-24 12:37 PM
    It is important to note that IO vetting the AC21 - I-485 Application for approval HAS TO consider that EXPERIENCE and PERFORMANCE can comand greater salaries in the free job market!!!! This is VERY important since there is a hugh time gap between LC and I-485 Approval especially for non ROW countries!!

    USCIS should NOT be intervening when companies can provide higher salaries for same or similar jobs to QUALIFIED candidates.


    xp black wallpaper. Phoenix Black Wallpaper
  • Phoenix Black Wallpaper

  • $eeGrEeN
    03-31 01:30 PM
    Here are some possible, quick steps that you can take. Get your own report, this might be useful , .

    Call the county Police Department back from Idaho where they say you have a criminal record from , ask for a Finger Print check on your name or by your Idaho License , if you still have it. [ the reason for this is , if you ever have been charged of any crime, they first finger print you to check your records].

    If you do not have any records ,the Police Station will be glad to fax over a letter stating the same. That should seal the deal of you being innocent.

    Good Luck .... and don't worry much , these false flags do happen and yes they are a pain in the neck ....

    Hello frnds,

    Just today, started new contract job at Clients place with big consulting firm on EAD. On my first day in the evening I got a call from consulting firm saying my back ground check have criminal record from state of Idaho. Till now I never ever was involved in any kind of criminal act. They asked me to stop going to work till it is resolved. consulting firm says all the states and federal agencies cleared me where I last lived, except state of idaho where i worked for 5 months.

    Frnds please help! how should I resolve this issue. I have signed a 6 month rental lease, Left my H1B employer depending on this job. More over to all this we are expecting our first child and my wife doesnt have insurence. I was so happy I got this break but now this false check.

    Please let me know if any one was in this situation and got out of it successfully.


    hot xp wallpaper download. windows xp black wallpaper. XP Black Logon by
  • XP Black Logon by

  • traveldoc
    09-10 02:12 PM
    I have a strange situation with my AP renewal:

    Applied for AP renewal for both Primary and dependant on August 8th
    Dependent received AP approval on Sept 2nd
    Primary called USCIS to expedite process on grounds of medical emergency on Sept 2nd and Received a letter from USCIS on sept 8th - saying this - "The status of this service record is: Since the date we received your request, we have approved your case and sent an approval notice to you on 9/1/2009 to the address we have on file. If you do not receive the notice withing 30 days, then please contact our office again". But when I check the online status on it says "Case received and Pending". How can the system say 2 different things?
    I made Infopass appointment today and went to the office to see if they can follow up on this situation and they just said their system says case 'Approved' so wait for 30 days.

    Anyone in the same situation? Any suggestions? Is there anyway I can apply for a duplicate or something? What if I just go ahead and re-apply for my AP before the 30 days...what other risks are involved other than loosing $305.


    house windows xp black wallpaper. xp xp black wallpaper. 2011 Black Free Wallpapers xp black wallpaper. windows vista lack ackground;
  • 2011 Black Free Wallpapers xp black wallpaper. windows vista lack ackground;

  • LongJourny
    01-26 02:46 PM
    My attourney says that when they approved my visa for the first time on H1b, they forgave me and that I should be fine. He recommended me to make sure that I report correctly. As per the rule goes I was suppose to be working either one of the company. There is no exception like 5 days or 7 days. It seems they are not so hard for small gaps as long as you filed for H1B transfer. Hope this helps.

    tattoo windows xp black background. xp black wallpaper. Overlocked XP Wallpaper
  • Overlocked XP Wallpaper

  • Eberth
    10-15 10:05 PM
    yeah is a paw print:rambo:
    i need it for a website i'm working on


    pictures windows xp black wallpaper. xp black wallpaper. a lack xp wallpaper with a
  • a lack xp wallpaper with a

  • PD_Dec2002
    07-07 10:21 PM
    are you talking about filing LC for ad sent out already that I said ? or ...

    Showing 1 year of work experience when you don't really have that experience. You can be asked for pay stubs, employer verification letters, etc. for I-140 and maybe even for I-485. For all you know, you might have a smooth ride all the way to your GC. But as I wrote earlier, there's no guarantee when your past can come back to haunt you.


    dresses XP Black Logon by xp black wallpaper. Dell XPS Black
  • Dell XPS Black

  • nit_sea
    01-04 11:53 AM
    Can someone reply on my question . Please help .

    My wife got COS from H4 to F1 approved in US. But F1 Stamping in india got denied.
    She will come back to US again on H4 visa .

    Can she apply again for COS to F1 after coming back in US on H4 ?


    makeup windows xp black wallpaper. xp black wallpaper. windows xp black wallpaper. xp
  • windows xp black wallpaper. xp

  • gch
    05-29 11:22 PM
    Error while sending fax....

    Immigration Voice Web Fax
    Message was not sent
    Mailer Error: Language string failed to load:

    could you please try again .. it works now

    girlfriend Overlocked XP Wallpaper xp black wallpaper. Windows XP Ultimate Black
  • Windows XP Ultimate Black

  • Rb_newsletter
    12-15 06:06 PM
    Hi pra945, can you post the list of docs asked?

    hairstyles Phoenix Black Wallpaper xp black wallpaper. xp black wallpaper. windows xp
  • xp black wallpaper. windows xp

  • rbalaji5
    03-02 08:02 PM
    Thanks all for the very useful informations. Yes - I called the DI office today. As per their instruction, booked the infopass appointment for SFO. I will update the result soon.

    As Informed I went SFO Local CBP/USCIS office through infopass appointment. The IO said that they did it as per the law. Also they suggested me to go U.S- Mexico border to get the new I-94 by paying $6.

    As per their advise, I went to San Ysidro, (Tijuana) US - Mexico border. Crossed the border by walk, came back to U.S and got the new I-94 by explaining the situation. IO at POE understood the problem and gave the new I-94 without any issue.

    07-21 01:10 PM
    First year EAD and AP are Included. Not Life long EAD/AP. Wishful thinking in your part :) Nothing comes free here.


    I am applying for my 485 and I was contemplating using the NEW fees vs OLD Fees.

    OLD Fees:
    I485- $325
    Biometric - $70
    I765 - $180
    I131 -$170
    TOTAL - $745
    NEW Fees, which includes Biometric, EAD, and AP - $1010.00 when applying all togther with I485.

    Check New Fees. (

    Now my question - Is it TRUE that in the NEW Fees, it allows for an indefinite FREE Renewal of EAD and AP until Green card is received. If this statement is true, then I would prefer using the NEW Fees, since it pays off within 1 year.

    If anybody knows this answer, please attach link or direct to the USCIS page.


    03-07 08:38 PM
    I dont know what country you belong to. Only issue here is, if you get an RFE when you're unemployed.

    THanks for your reply.

    I fall under 3rd employment based category that got stuck May 01, 2005.

    I have few colleagues that got only 1 (one) RFE for their I-485 such as birth certificate, one got missed physician signature on one document, the other got no RFE and the green card did just appeared. How I wish I could have an RFE similar with these or nothing at all.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment