Wednesday, June 8, 2011

jessica simpson 2011 photos

jessica simpson 2011 photos. jessica simpson 2011 calendar.
  • jessica simpson 2011 calendar.

  • desi485
    09-16 02:30 PM
    There is no risk. I recently traveled and came back on AP and I changed jobs and no longer work with sponsoring employer.

    There is always a nut case if you are not lucky and will probably cause some grief, but will not stop you from entering US.

    I myself have travelled using AP and the experience was plesant. Also I have not heard about anybody who was NOT ALLOWED to re-enter with a valid AP in hand. Very rare few ppl reported rude treatment but still they were finally allowed. Hopefully, you should have a trouble free - stress free experience. Good Luck!

    jessica simpson 2011 photos. jessica simpson 2011 weight
  • jessica simpson 2011 weight

  • GKBest
    09-28 04:59 PM
    That's the reason why they are now changing the receipt date to September even if you filed on July 2nd.

    I think this is just their way of saying......give us another month.

    jessica simpson 2011 photos. A photo of Jessica Simpson
  • A photo of Jessica Simpson

  • IQAndreas
    11-11 06:07 PM
    This is multi-week process ritwik. I wouldn't expect the public poll to go up any sooner than the 18th.

    Aw... So you're not the judge?

    Kirupa, could you void that $800 transfer I made to your PayPal account?

    jessica simpson 2011 photos. Wholesale - Jessica Simpson
  • Wholesale - Jessica Simpson

  • rogerdepena
    08-01 10:45 PM
    Are you generating the receipt numbers yourself ? :D

    just using the code to predict the case numbers.

    check it your self. just put any number on the "XX" part and go to uscis.

    another interesting thing i found out, they are approving a lot of ead from those filed on june 30, 2007 but then again they may not be Emplyment based application.


    jessica simpson 2011 photos. Did Jessica Simpson change to
  • Did Jessica Simpson change to

  • mnq1979
    05-14 08:13 PM
    I have couple of questions and would like GURUS to reply:

    1) Can any one tell me that what triggers the Employment RFE. Like in what instances the USCIS sends the RFE for employment verfication.

    2) I am not working for the employer who sponsered me for the green card, but i can always get the letter from him stating that the position for which he sponsered me is still available.
    If i get the employment RFE will it be OK to send the letter from the employer who sponsored me or do i have to get the letter from my current employer.

    Please shed some light on it. !!!!

    jessica simpson 2011 photos. JESSICA SIMPSON 2011 CALENDAR. cr2sh. Oct 11, 08:54 AM. Although I#39;ll admit setting it up is a little touchy, it#39;s far from impossible
  • JESSICA SIMPSON 2011 CALENDAR. cr2sh. Oct 11, 08:54 AM. Although I#39;ll admit setting it up is a little touchy, it#39;s far from impossible

  • GCNirvana007
    10-05 07:57 PM
    Why do you care for Reds... and what is the guy who gave you a red losing..! Understand that first

    Another moron sent this above

    I dont care, its funny to think losers got so much time to do this


    jessica simpson 2011 photos. Very hot chick Jessica Simpson
  • Very hot chick Jessica Simpson

  • mrsr
    07-07 10:20 PM
    How one can help him, what should we do?

    jessica simpson 2011 photos. Jessica Simpson
  • Jessica Simpson

  • desi3933
    06-25 02:07 PM
    I came to US on Company A visa in Feb 2007... They filed for a H1b amendment and it got disapproved .. Company A asked me to transfer my Visa as they don't want to apply for a MTR ...

    1. What was your original I-94 date before H-1B amendment was filed by Company A?
    2. What was amendment for?
    3. Why H-1B amendment was denied?

    Please answer these questions, before I can put my opinion.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin


    jessica simpson 2011 photos. jessica simpson weight 2011.
  • jessica simpson weight 2011.

  • ysiad
    08-10 11:08 PM
    Hi, my I-485 approval might be close according to current processing time. I have moved within the same city. I wonder whether change of address at this time will cause any delay:
    1. how likely due to change of address, my I-485 processing will be affected and got delayed?
    2. how likely I will get a REF due to change of address?
    3. Is it better to make an effort to keep the old address?


    jessica simpson 2011 photos. jessica-simpson-kiss-new-years
  • jessica-simpson-kiss-new-years

  • uma001
    07-24 05:07 PM
    If they receive too many responses during advertizing period, they may not process your gc. That is all to it. At that time u might chill out and wait for a year or so and reply. If your skills are in demand, I do not see a reason to wait. It is always better to take a dive as early as possible. Good luck.

    Absolutely correct. This is the experience I had in my case. My company is fortune 550 company. They received lot of responses when they posted ads. I could not beleive the repsonse I got from VP. And they do not want to file green card now. He simply said 'he found candidates' :(


    jessica simpson 2011 photos. pm Saturday, jessica simpson
  • pm Saturday, jessica simpson

  • americandesi
    10-15 03:32 PM
    I have this basic question. How would USCIS know that he had used EAD for the second job? As far as I know, the information submitted in I-9 doesn�t go to USCIS. During the H1 extension if he submits W2�s, Paystubs and all documents from the H1 employer alone, wouldn�t it get approved? Can anyone clarify this?

    Gurus! Can you please answer the above so that all ambiguities on this topic are eliminated?

    jessica simpson 2011 photos. Jessica Simpson Looks Fucking
  • Jessica Simpson Looks Fucking

  • chanduv23
    03-16 09:22 AM
    guys I am in a similar boat....unfortunately, my wife did not get matched this year because we were only trying for programs that sponsor H1....We have heard bad stories about J1.....but in that process she missed getting a residency spot this you guys mind sharing which hospitals your wives are doing their residency at?.....any suggestions for us? they know of any open positions?


    Lot of people seeking h1b with excellent qualifications and credentials could not make it this year. This may get even worse based on retrogression.

    What is really happening is, most of residency application initial screening is done by residency coordinators. They don't know what is happening around. They follow protocols, say a program has 20 seats and 500 applications, they will filter based on citizen, GC and some H1b/J1 etc.... Now due to retrogression, a lot of h4 not having EAD or GC which was not case earlier as people keep getting GC or EAD and fall have more competition in the EAD/GC area, but now it is like, out if 500 applications alomst 300 would be h1b /J1 seekers and programs decide to filter a lot fo them and just interview a few. Out of few h1b/j1 seekers getting interviewed, many may have UK clinical experience (they are most preferred as they are considered a perfect fit).

    On the other hand, a lot of h1b/J1 seekers have strong strong recomendations. Especially those doctors who have son's/daughters/nephew/relatives etc... all community hospitals fill up some of their h1b/J1 seats in this manner. And this is also a growing trend.

    Some people join hospitals as research/observerships/externships and do their best to create an impression, and in some cases these candidates are considered for a resdency onn h1b/J1.

    So, it is not a straight forward process.

    You may try St Barnabas, Bronx Lebanon hospital, and other programs in Bronx, where some seats do get left out even till the end, and I have heard that if you keep persistantly approaching them and show interest they will consider if they have an option.

    But overall, retrogression seems to be a main cause for flooding of H1b seekers in residency, this has made it relatively easy for GC/EAD/Citizen to get into residency programs without competition


    jessica simpson 2011 photos. happen to jessica simpson,
  • happen to jessica simpson,

  • gc28262
    03-11 09:28 AM
    I had the same issue. Still awaiting my AP which was applied in Nov 2008.
    When I called up TSC where my application was filed, they kept insisting that they have really mailed it and they cannot issue it again unless they receive the AP saying it is undelivered.

    I am sure my address is correct as per their records. I got my EAD delivered at the same address without any issue.

    Finally I called them again, this time I talked to a more knowledgeable accommodating IO.

    Keep calling the service center till you get an instruction similar to the following.

    This is the instruction provided
    Fill out I-131 Application or use the copy of your original application
    attach two photos

    Mention the receipt no on the top of the form
    Also mention REPLACEMENT : no Fees included
    Add a covering letter explaining the situation

    Post it to the following address

    USCIS Texas Service Center
    ADDRESS ( This is a special address, This not the standard USCIS address)

    On Lower Left corner of the envelope mention:
    do Not open in the mail room, No fees are attached


    I am still awaiting my AP after doing this. :confused:

    jessica simpson 2011 photos. jessica simpson 2011 pics.
  • jessica simpson 2011 pics.

  • rnanchal
    02-05 06:27 PM
    Received and emailed back


    jessica simpson 2011 photos. Jessica Simpson#39;s publicist
  • Jessica Simpson#39;s publicist

  • ItIsNotFunny
    12-05 11:02 AM
    I am already a citizen ..:) Just want to know more about PR in US.

    Me too! Citizen of India.

    jessica simpson 2011 photos. jessica simpson 2011 shoes.
  • jessica simpson 2011 shoes.

  • gsc999
    07-11 07:14 PM
    nfinity & syzygy, please check your PM.


    jessica simpson 2011 photos. Jessica Simpson Plays Diva At
  • Jessica Simpson Plays Diva At

  • sodh
    07-24 12:57 AM
    My situation is as follows:
    1) approved RIR labor 2002
    2) approved perm labor 2005
    3) approved i-140 2006 (PD 2005)
    4) ALL of above for company-A. 2006 company-B took over.

    My lawyer said i cannot file and have to start again with new labor as merger/acquistion was 'asset only' type.

    I want to self-file i-485 giving the company "name change" letter as the only proof along with the rest of regular documents. Company-B employer is in 100% support of my application.

    SHOULD I just waste $$$$ money or take a chance ? PLEASE HELP...TIRED OF WAITING FOR LAST 5 years :(

    Your Lawyer is right if the merger is only asset type and not transfer of shares between your old company and new company your application will be rejected.

    jessica simpson 2011 photos. jessica simpson 2011.
  • jessica simpson 2011.

  • tampacoolie
    08-05 09:08 AM
    Thank you guyz for your responses.

    I understand if G-28 forms are not sent, then all correspondence will sent to me which is good. But my concern is what if my lawyer signs the forms as a representative and not sending G-28 forms to represent the case.

    This is the process which i have gone through:

    1. My lawyer sent the questionnaire forms for 485/131/765. I filled the forms with my personal information and sent them to him online.

    2. He made the necessary corrections and filled some gaps and sent them back to me for my signature. At the end of each form his name and address is printed as a representative of my case. He asked me to send all the forms signed along with reqd. documents.

    when his name and adddress is printed and he signs the forms, then it shows he is representing the case. Then he has to send G-28 forms for each form I guess. If he didn't signed the forms as a representative then I guess all correspondence comes to me but my concern if he signs the forms but not sending G-28 for each form, then I guess I am in trouble for not sending G-28 I thinking correctly...suggestions plz...

    My lawyer is not that responsive. He always says(pretends) that he is busy(not sure though)..I send an email but no response yet. If really G-28 forms required and if he sends the packet without them, then as per USCIS my application will be rejected right away. No time to reapply also.

    thanks in advance.....

    I also gone through the same process with one exception that, my lawyer sent 3 G28 ( I485, I765 and I 131) and asked me to sign it and return the original. If your lawyer sign your forms as representative, then he/she has to attach G28 for each forms.
    Infact I had to sign 5 G28 ( 3 for me and 2 for my minor child). My wife has signed 3 G28.

    jessica simpson 2011 photos. jessica+simpson+weigh+2011
  • jessica+simpson+weigh+2011

  • vinzak
    06-17 12:45 PM
    I'm not a lawyer so please don't take my thoughts as the ultimate truth.

    It's illegal for you to work on an F1. But it's not illegal for you to be a sleeping partner in a business. So I guess you can setup a company with a citizen/GC partner and sell yr app thru that and collect the proceeds as dividends.

    Or you can also register a company in your home country and sell the app through that. So technically u wouldn't be making money in the US.

    There are a million ways around these laws. The question is are you gonna make a lot of money? If you are, you can afford lawyers up the wazoo to make yr case.

    So pursue yr dreams and stop worrying about silly things like immigration laws if you have a big idea.

    For inspiration, look up Phillipe Kahn on wiki. He started working as an illegal immigrant programmer for HP, and became one of the greatest forces in software.

    Hope that helps.

    03-07 12:44 PM
    With this present economic status I think a lot of I-485 that is still pending faces layoffs or had been laid off, particularly in my field in architecture. I just wish It wont happen to those who have waited for so long to get their green card.

    I was laid off last Feb. 19/ 09. I had my I-140 approved last Aug 2006 and my I-485 is still pending for more than a year now.

    The day before I got laid off from work, I talked to the immigration personnel in charge in my company and he told me that they wont cancel my I-485 in case I get laid off and advice me to inform them when I found a new sponsor to carry over my I-485.

    Since the law is not clear how long can I stay unemployed, would there be something to worry in my present situation? I just need an answer that could lift up my hope.Just like everybody else, Ive waited for so long for my green card, and when I landed this big company, I thought this is where I would get my Green card but that hope was shattered when I got laid off. There is no job out there and it could drag on for months.

    For those who got their Green card and those who are blessed to be born in this great country, your advice or input in my situation is very much appreciated.

    Thank you.

    From your information, I dont know what country you belong to. Only issue here is, if you get an RFE when you're unemployed. If you're in one of those backlogged countries (India, China) then I would say you have enough time to find another job (given that your PD is 2006 and EB3 category). The USCIS will not touch your case for another year at least :)

    DISCLAIMER: I am not an Attorney and this is not a legal advice

    12-15 11:27 AM
    I think if you have 2 years left, you will get H1 transfer and the new H1 will have 2 years. After those 2 years, you will get another 3 years if your 140 is not revoked by your previous employer.

    Immigration Voice has this program for free legal advice(see homepage, 4th item) where we are getting help from Sonal Mehta-Verma. You can consider her for hiring as your lawyer. Her website is .

    -- I am promoting this lawyer on this website as this website and organization have sought help and she has given free legal advice to several IV members on the scheduled conference calls. I dont personally benefit from this promotion or from the business directed to this law firm.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment