Tuesday, June 7, 2011

jordana brewster maxim

jordana brewster maxim. Jordana Brewster sexy Maxim
  • Jordana Brewster sexy Maxim


  • ysiad
    08-11 06:18 PM
    why would address change delay processing ur 485? This is the most ridiculous question ever asked. Inviting panic, for the heck of it....

    just make sure u have some overlap where u can receive mail on both addresses just to account for uscis delays in address update....they r not going to penalize u for moving.
    Well, I read someone said if you change address, USCIS might think you changed the job and give you a REF. That might casue delay... Since I don't know how the process work, just want to make sure this will not happen.




    jordana brewster maxim. Jordana Brewster Maxim May 8
  • Jordana Brewster Maxim May 8


  • sreeanne
    02-04 05:30 PM
    Me and my were indian nationals with EAD etc. Our Kid was born here. We are planning to go to India and planning to apply for Visa for our kid.

    I would like to know 10year indian visa is best of PIO card is best. I read some where that if any one has PIO card, and if they are staying more than 180days, we have to report to Foriegners Report cell in india.

    Do we need to report the same if kid has india visa for 10years?

    I am not sure how far this is true? Can anyone guide on this.

    ~Sree




    jordana brewster maxim. jordana brewster maxim
  • jordana brewster maxim


  • maharshijb
    05-04 12:06 PM
    I was on H1B, recently got laid off (last week of February, 2009) --Since my wife is on H1B also, I changed my status to H4, which got approved a week back (3rd wk of April, 2009)...Now I've gotten to a point where I will soon be getting an offer from a company..


    Can I start working, once they file for H4 to H1B transfer? or Does it have to be approved in order for me to start working?




    jordana brewster maxim. Jordana Brewster in Maxim
  • Jordana Brewster in Maxim


  • Waitingnvain
    02-08 10:01 AM
    I will be in transit through Amsterdam, do I need a transit visa and are there any problems with travelling on Advance Parole.

    Thanks



    more...

    jordana brewster maxim. Jordana Brewster for Maxim
  • Jordana Brewster for Maxim


  • AreWeThereYet
    08-06 08:50 AM
    I just called them and checked the dish network site I do not see anything like that :confused:

    For telugu audience I am aware of 2 such providers. telugumagictv and reliableiptv. I have not tried either. I would have tried them if they had both Hindi and Telugu channels. Does anyone know of an IPTV provider who has both Hindi and Telugu channels. One more thing, the above mentioned 2 provide the STB that can also act as a media player to play all kinds of media from your external USB drive. But I already have WDTV at home.




    jordana brewster maxim. jordana-rewster-maxim.jpg
  • jordana-rewster-maxim.jpg


  • aj_jadeja
    02-07 06:32 PM
    waht is ur origination airport ?
    and AMD means Ahmedabad ? or amsterdam ?



    more...

    jordana brewster maxim. Jordana Brewster Maxim 2
  • Jordana Brewster Maxim 2


  • makemygc
    08-03 10:58 PM
    Here is the link.

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCR D&vgnextchannel=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    Thanks. I still don't see it. It's definitely my cache issue. I even tried firefox but still see the last update of 08/02/2007.

    August, 2007


    USCIS Urges H-2B Employers to Continue to Identify "Returning Workers" on Petitions for Fiscal Year (FY) 2008 Start Dates (46KB PDF)
    08/02/2007

    Fact Sheet: Naturalization Through Military Service (44KB PDF)
    08/01/2007


    Never mind...it must be something wierd in my machine.




    jordana brewster maxim. jordana brewster maxim 5
  • jordana brewster maxim 5


  • tnite
    07-26 02:17 PM
    I live in Jersey City. I am planning to move to NYC. My company and job location stays the same. I have filed my I-485 (received July 23rd) with I-140pending. I don't have my I-485 receipt notice, only I-140 receipt.

    1) Is it safe to change one's residence(different state) ?

    2) How do I update my address for I-485 so that I get the receipt notice at the new address ? As far as I know USCIS stuff is not forwarded by USPS.

    Thanks
    Funny that you're talking about moving and I thought about my life for a moment and here it is :

    I was supposed to move couple of months ago to Stamford, CT (ninety miles form where I live and work now) but decided to stay after the July bulletin became current.I informed the apt mgmt that I want to extend the lease .

    I didnt want to move after hearing horror stories from folks who did(Some of them did not get the FP notices, receipts and all that stuff).

    Then sent in all the papers on July 2nd. USCIS came out and said we are not going to accept. I waited for a week. Nothing was happening so decided to move by the end of August.Called in the Mgmt and informed that I will move out by the end of August.

    The came July 17th , when USCIS reversed their decision to accept. I called in the mgmt and told them some excuse and ask them to extend the lease by another month. Never ending uncertainity continues......

    This is my story folks.Some may want to know Why I want to move, My wife got her project in jersey city and we decided that living in Stamford,CT would be half way for each of us and that was the only way we could live together. 90 miles drive each way for me and 11/2 hr each way for her .
    End of the day, thats what matters.



    more...

    jordana brewster maxim. jordana brewster maxim 1
  • jordana brewster maxim 1


  • trueguy
    08-08 06:18 PM
    ^^^^^^^

    bump

    ^^^^^^^




    jordana brewster maxim. Jordana Brewster Bikini
  • Jordana Brewster Bikini


  • Project_A
    10-27 09:23 AM
    Your situation is exactly like mine. Got OCI for first kid and PIO for the second.

    Yes, rules have changed now. They denied OCI application submitted by a friend of mine (for his daughter). PIO is the only available choice.

    We are able to get the OCI for our minor kid back in 2006 when there was no restriction on at least one parent to be non-Indian.

    We were able to use the OCI card for couple of visits to India – no issues at the immigration ports.

    Now it is time to apply for misc. services (due to the renewal of US passport). New rules imply that my kid is not eligible to renew the OCI card. CGI Chicago doesn’t have any information on this and they are not responding to emails and phones. After researching a while, I found the following from the the CGI – Edinburgh: “Minor PIO children whose both parents are Indian nationals or if one parent is an Indian national and the other is ineligible for OCI, are not eligible for registration as OCI. Such minor OCIs who are already issued with OCI cards are not eligible for services under OCI Miscellaneous services. “

    I would like to know if anyone had a similar experience. Appreciate your inputs.
    Project_A



    more...

    jordana brewster maxim. on Jordana+rewster+maxim+
  • on Jordana+rewster+maxim+


  • nixstor
    10-30 02:18 PM
    Has any one sent an email to editor@usatoday.com?




    jordana brewster maxim. Jordana Brewster in Maxim
  • Jordana Brewster in Maxim


  • ufo2002
    05-11 07:43 PM
    Correct me if I am wrong but isn't that Roberto guy in the program an illegal who used 245i to get his GC? Sounds like he got his GC long before this retrogression hit, so did he skip LCA phase and went straight into 140/485?



    more...

    jordana brewster maxim. jordana brewster maxim
  • jordana brewster maxim


  • amitarora74
    08-04 11:43 AM
    anoopraj2010

    you have been waiting for just 1 year. My wife(primary applicant) got her GC exactly 3 years back while i could not be approved due to pending name check. Then the whole thing retrogressed. Have been renewing AP/EAD since then.I know couple of other people in same boat. I think this is more common than you think




    jordana brewster maxim. V³ Magazine: Jordana Brewster
  • V³ Magazine: Jordana Brewster


  • desi3933
    06-25 02:07 PM
    I came to US on Company A visa in Feb 2007... They filed for a H1b amendment and it got disapproved .. Company A asked me to transfer my Visa as they don't want to apply for a MTR ...


    1. What was your original I-94 date before H-1B amendment was filed by Company A?
    2. What was amendment for?
    3. Why H-1B amendment was denied?

    Please answer these questions, before I can put my opinion.


    _______________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin



    more...

    jordana brewster maxim. Jordana Brewster Joins Cast of
  • Jordana Brewster Joins Cast of


  • rajmalhotra
    02-08 04:32 PM
    Does anyone else know of other instances of this happening?




    jordana brewster maxim. Jordana Brewster
  • Jordana Brewster


  • h1bemployee
    06-22 01:39 AM
    I came to US on Company A visa in Feb 2007... They filed for a H1b amendment and it got disapproved .. Company A asked me to transfer my Visa as they don't want to apply for a MTR ...

    Company B applied for my transfer and started working for company B... But unfortunately this one also got denied and they gave the reason that Company B didn't provide a valid end Client letter

    In the denial letter they stated that
    "The beneficiary may remain in the current immigration status until date indicated on Form I94.. "

    So what are my option now?
    Can I work now? if not Can I work after Company B files MTR?



    more...

    jordana brewster maxim. Jordana Brewster should have
  • Jordana Brewster should have


  • vidhyajagi
    08-16 03:17 PM
    You can still continue to work with current employer even you get another I-797 approved. But the Consulting company filed on behalf of you need to withdraw the petition. According to my knowledge the fee is non-refundable and attorney fees - (my attorney charge only after petition is approved)...So you have'nt paid attorney fees you can ask for discount.

    Also the New approved petition will be valid only you join the consulting company and after you receive first month paycheck. So you are fine to continue with current employer. Once you filed for your AOS and get EAD you may switch to EAD anytime or after 2years once your current H1-B expires.




    jordana brewster maxim. maxim-9-jordana-rewster.jpg
  • maxim-9-jordana-rewster.jpg


  • loudoggs
    08-27 05:46 PM
    Email VFS with your question. Everytime I have emailed them, they have replied back within 24 hrs.

    Just curious, why do you want to use the special category? Book your appointment through the normal procedure as there a lot of dates available.

    I just booked my dates online some 2-3 weeks back and after filling in all the forms they automatically put a note on the DS156 form that said "Visa Renewal". I already have a H-1 and am going to get my 2nd H-1 stamped.

    Hope this helps.

    VFS website for booking H1B stamping appointments in India seems to have added a new question when booking a H1B appointment.
    The question is "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?*" and they have defined the Visa renewal criteria (which I have pasted below) in order to answer this question. Yes- means you are seeking a appointment for visa renewal and No - means your appt is NOT for visa renewal.

    Can somebody advice if me and my wife would fall under the visa renewal category. The last US visa on my passport is F1. My H1b status started in May 2004 and I am now in my 4rth year of H1B. In between I changed employer and my H1 is now valid upto October 2008. But I have NOT travelled outside the country after my H1B status began in May 2004. Hence I am going to get my H1B stamped for the first time. In my wife's case also her last stamp is F1 and she went from F1 to H4 this year so she is also going to get her H4 stamped for the first time. Do we answer YES (appt for visa renewal) or NO(appt not for visa renewal). We are booking a appointment at the Mumbai consulate.

    The below is the visa renewal criteria as defined on the website:
    Visa renewal appointments are available to visa applicants who:
    have a U.S. visa that has expired less than 12 months ago.
    wish to apply for the same category visa (work, business, tourist, etc.)
    are Indian nationals (hold Indian passports)
    are resident in the New Delhi, Chennai, or Mumbai consular districts (this category is not available to Kolkata based applicants).

    The following applicants do NOT qualify for appointments in the visa renewal category:
    Applicants who have never had a US visa.
    Applicants who have a U.S. visa that expired more than 12 months ago.
    Applicants applying for a different category visa (e.g. had a student visa, now applying for a work visa).
    Non Indian passport holders
    Applicants applying at the U.S. Consulate in Kolkata.
    First time H4 or L2 applicants under 18 years of age. (If you have recently married a H1b or L1 visa holder but have never had a visa interview for a visa in the H/L category, you may not schedule in the renewal category.)
    Applicants applying for more than one visa at the same time (e.g. F and B1/B2).
    Applicants applying for entertainment/performance visas(P3 category).
    Applicants applying for unskilled worker visas (H2b category).

    All visa renewal applicants should bring the following documents to the Embassy/Consulate Consular Section on the day of their appointment:
    Current, valid passport
    Passports containing previously issued U.S. visas
    As applicable, I-797 (H and L), I-20 (F & M students), DS-2019 (J visa applicants)




    jordana brewster maxim. Jordana Brewster in Maxim
  • Jordana Brewster in Maxim


  • rb_248
    03-30 11:02 AM
    If he is ROW EB2 he will get his greencard soon. I485 processing times are reduced to 4 months average per USCIS Director.

    A former colleague of mine from B'Desh got his GC in 14 weeks.

    ROW EB2 are talking in terms of weeks, not even months. We, on the other hand are talking in terms of decades, not even years.




    masterji
    08-21 01:24 PM
    Thanks for the reply. If someone uses AP does he need to use EAD? Can anyone just apply for AP and not EAD?

    You can enter on H1 on "deferred inspection" status. Google for deferred inspection for more details.




    snathan
    09-02 10:41 AM
    Thanks GCDreamer and sbmallik.
    Are you saying that an H4 visa holder cannot work online for an Indian co. and earn Indian income while residing in the US?

    on H4, you can do only volunteer work without pay. Other than that you sleep or sit idle/watch TV.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment