Tuesday, June 7, 2011

house of anubis joy returns

house of anubis joy returns. Mickra - House of Anubis Wiki
  • Mickra - House of Anubis Wiki

  • Hong12
    12-14 12:29 AM
    Thanks for a quick response. I checked with my lawyer, and he said that this petition letter is the one they sent to the USCIS, which got approved on the H1 Recapture. This petition letter has somebody else�s education, work experience and job duty on it. The application sent to USCIS has the correct name and sponsoring company, which are my name and my sponsoring company name on it. So, the I-797 (Approval Notice) has my name and my sponsoring company on it. The issue is the petition letter is all screwed up. My lawyer does not give me any advices at all. Please advise what I should do for the interview at US Consular due to my petition letter, which contains somebody else�s background on it. Do I have to resubmit again? Will I get rejected? Are there any better options for me? Thank you very much.

    house of anubis joy returns. the house of anubis nina
  • the house of anubis nina

  • perm2gc
    07-02 11:21 PM
    Thanks for your replies.

    My original H1 expired last week. And I do have EAD. But need to bring my spouse in few months on H4. So can i use my EAD while H1 MTR is filed. And then go back on H1.

    You cannot use EAD to bring your wife,you need an approved H1.

    house of anubis joy returns. Watch House of Anubis on Nick
  • Watch House of Anubis on Nick

  • Imigrait
    01-26 11:06 AM
    Great AP dates have finally moved :) . Hopefully should get mine by Feb end.

    house of anubis joy returns. house of anubis cast kids
  • house of anubis cast kids

  • rajuram
    06-06 09:32 AM
    I also got the interview letter today in Dallas. mine is also PD Jul 2003, EB3 India

    Did you see any LUDs in the recent past?


    house of anubis joy returns. House+of+anubis+sibuna
  • House+of+anubis+sibuna

  • arihant
    04-30 12:20 PM
    I140 filed @ Texas center
    Category: EB2- PD Dec 03
    Type: Premium
    Receipt date: April 17th
    Approval date: April 19th

    As you can see I got mine in 2 days through Premium. I had to do the premium to avail of the 3 year H1 extension. So, if any of you have your extension coming up, then do switch over to premium by paying the additional amount and you will probably get your approval in less than a week.

    house of anubis joy returns. House of Anubis, or House of a
  • House of Anubis, or House of a

  • kanakabyraju
    08-18 01:46 PM
    Recently received interview letter, scheduled for Sep,3rd.

    1. My interview time is 8:15AM and my wife has at 8:45AM. Does it mean we should appear separately or can we go together?

    2. Is I-140 approval copy required? Interview letter does not say anything about it.

    3. My attorney is not coming since he is too far from my place. Can I take any local attorney? Does it require applying G-28 again?

    For 1. It happened to me before and I have requested the officer to consider my wife's interview too with me. In my case, wife's interview date was next day and the IO agreed.

    Good luck with the rest.


    house of anubis joy returns. House+of+anubis+amber+prom
  • House+of+anubis+amber+prom

  • perm2gc
    11-08 07:57 PM

    1. AC21 104 (c) - Approved I-140 Petition = Extension of H-1B Visa Status in 3 Year Increments.

    � Under Section 104 (c) of AC21, the beneficiary of an approved I-140 who is prevented from filing an adjustment of status application due to application of worldwide OR per-country limitations may be granted an extension of H-1B visa status in 3 year increments pending eligibility to apply for adjustment of status.

    � There is no requirement that the foreign citizen have a Labor Certification or immigrant visa petition pending for one full year prior to the expiration of the foreign citizen's 6th year of H-1B visa status.

    � However, there MUST be an approved I-140 to access this benefit.

    � This benefit does not apply to dependents who have reached 21.

    2. AC21 106 (a) - Pending Labor Certification or
    Employment Based Immigrant Visa Petition = Extension of H-1B Visa Status for 1 Year.

    � Section 106 (a) of AC21 permits H-1B non-immigrants to obtain an extension of H-1B visa status beyond the 6-year maximum period, when:

    (a) 365 days or more have passed since the filing of any application for labor certification, Form ETA 750, that is required or used by the foreign citizen to obtain status as an EB immigrant; or

    (b) 365 days or more have passed since the filing of an EB immigrant visa petition.

    � Extensions may only be granted in one-year increments, but may be requested on a single (combined) extension request for any remaining time left in the initial 6-year period.

    � Must establish that the above criteria were or will be met either on or before the requested start date on the H-1B extension application.

    � Thus, a foreign citizen is eligible for an extension of H-1B visa status beyond the 6th year as long as either the qualifying labor certification application or I-140 immigrant petition has or will have been pending for at least 365 days prior to the foreign citizen�s requested start date, regardless of whether the H-1B extension application was filed prior to the passage of such period.

    � If the foreign citizen would no longer be in H-1B status at the time that 365 days from the filing of the labor certification application or immigrant petition has run, thus leaving a gap in valid status, then the extension of stay request cannot be granted.

    � A request for an H-1B extension beyond the 6-year limit should not be denied on the sole basis that an I-140 petition has not yet been filed.

    Are you advertising your Law Office on the message board...????

    house of anubis joy returns. House+of+anubis+sibuna
  • House+of+anubis+sibuna

  • johnamit
    07-16 09:50 AM
    High-tech industry in their favor... that don't sound correct? is it?
    Supporters of the bill included President Bush, the United States Chamber of Commerce, the high-tech industry, the Roman Catholic Church, many Hispanic organizations, farmers, restaurants, hotels and the construction industry.


    house of anubis joy returns. house of anubis
  • house of anubis

  • indyanguy
    01-14 01:40 PM
    The HR is not willing to give a letter in the format I requested. I heard opinions from different forums that in situations like this, a colleague's letter would be sufficient.

    Also, do I need to submit TWO letters from each company?

    house of anubis joy returns. list for House of Anubis,
  • list for House of Anubis,

  • akhilmahajan
    04-30 10:24 AM
    I will like to start this thread.

    filed March 2nd, 2007
    Receipt date : March 8th, 2007



    house of anubis joy returns. house of anubis
  • house of anubis

  • hope123
    12-21 06:29 PM
    I applied I-140 with a substitution labor in May'07. Then I applied I-485 on July2nd,2007. Got EAD on Aug20th. Two months back my I-140 was approved. Now I am on EAD. I am working with a very good financial corporation which they are asking me to join as full-time from Jan1st2008. I told my manager that I can join as a full-time from Feb20th 2008. Can any one throw some light on these doubts?

    1. What happens if I move before 180 days of EAD to this new company and send AC21 to USCIS after finishing 180 days on EAD?
    2. If I moved after 180 days what kind of queries we get from USCIS on AC21?
    3. Do we need to make sure my employer also agrees what we are doing? What kind of documents we need from the existing employer?
    4. Does my new company has to give same exact responsibilities as my labor certificate?

    I would appreciate if any one replies to these posts. Thanks in advance.

    house of anubis joy returns. Watch House of Anubis on Nick
  • Watch House of Anubis on Nick

  • dummgelauft
    10-05 01:36 AM
    :p...I loved that you just gave a name....and then the choice of the name is just hilarious ! (not that it may not be a true name...but still!!!)

    I am a law abiding up-standing Citizen of that country, and that stupid lady was asking me why am I going there. This is like asking somebody why they are going to their house. So, I just gave her a name...now that I look back, I should have said "Mr. Johnny Walker"..since I always pick up a Johnny Walker at the duty free!!..but Dhurandhar Bhadvadekar sounded much more cool...


    house of anubis joy returns. Joy mercer in sibuna,
  • Joy mercer in sibuna,

  • gsc999
    09-12 07:21 PM
    Let's redefine:

    "laziness" = DOL
    "stupidity" = USCIS
    Please reconsider language of your posts and your bottom line too.
    Most IV members may not subscribe to such harsh views


    house of anubis joy returns. joy returns,
  • joy returns,

  • gc_chahiye
    11-04 11:33 PM
    i did through google but i cant found actually. please respond who knows.thank you in advance.

    Another good bet for trying to get a break like what you are looking for is Sulekha:

    Most of the jobs there are from consulting companies. Being on H1 with them can get hard (with things like salary/bench etc) depending on how well run that place is, but on EAD your life should be much simpler. I could not find anything on transcription, but lots of entry-level jobs in QA or in SAP that provide training etc. All the best.

    When you get some responses from these people, ask around (friends etc) to see if anyone has had a good/bad experience with that firm.

    Again, unlike H1, being on EAD your life is much simpler and options are much more open. You can walk away if they dont treat you well. All you need is a break and these guys might be able to provide one.


    house of anubis joy returns. House of Anubis - Watch the
  • House of Anubis - Watch the

  • vidyakulkarni
    02-05 06:26 PM
    what is OCI??

    house of anubis joy returns. the house of anubis amber,
  • the house of anubis amber,

  • webm
    06-02 07:58 PM
    Send it to TSC..which make sense..


    house of anubis joy returns. will have to wait until
  • will have to wait until

  • June2007
    08-23 06:44 PM
    Are there any June filers who have got receipts from TSC recently but are still waiting for FP notice? (My case: TSC, 485 RD 6/27, ND 8/2, FP?)


    house of anubis joy returns. 1x27 House of Hush / House of
  • 1x27 House of Hush / House of

  • seekerofpeace
    09-09 10:16 AM
    I received same email as you did....just "Approval notice sent" and that too for me nothing so far for my wife....

    I was wondering that the difference between..."approval notice sent" and "welcome/CPO email" is that the former is still far from getting the card and needs some actions and more stress test done before the actual cards and the latter is all clear...

    Also my case was "Texas original" though it moved to CSC and back....I think different centers are sending different emails...." a WAC case...

    Will keep my finger crossed...just worried that my wife may miss the boat this time too...she was a dependent and our files must have moved together....Her status is still the old one "Case transfered to the center which has jurisdiction"


    house of anubis joy returns. Welcome to House of Anubis
  • Welcome to House of Anubis

  • gotgc?
    09-17 11:48 AM
    Your lawyer is right. Since you have an active and approved I-140, your I-485 can NOT be denied. Even if it is denied by mistake, it can be re-opened by MTR.

    You should relax, in other words.

    That is the advantage of having multiple immigrant petitions (one or more combination of I-140 and I-130).

    Good Luck to you.

    *** Not a legal advise ***

    Thanks a lot for all your responses...i am optimistic now...hope they keep my AOS pending as I am from EB3-India, I may not get a chance to refile I-485 with my 2006 PD in the next 20 years....once again, thanks to you all...

    03-25 02:29 PM
    It seems to be only on economy? I couldn't find anything on immigration.
    serach for immigration

    This is a good question

    "Why can't we move immigration bill faster and provide more green cards to legally working people so that will help housing market as more immigrants can bring more change to economy as many people wait to get green card to buy a home in USA"
    VAMSI, CHICAGO - Budget

    04-17 10:19 AM
    it is on the approved labor certificate, that my lawyer gave me

    How to find associated SOC code with DOT code (DOT code is on LC certification, OCC code , Ind COde and OCC title is on certified LC)? I tried to find my case in the MS Access databases (from year 2001 to 2007) but could not find my case at all. My PD is May 2004, and LC certified March 2006(was sent to Backlog Center in Dallas), which MS Access database do I need to look into?

    My title on LC is programmer analyst (OCC code= 030.162-014), read thru the forum replies, found that programmer analyst have OCC code= 030.162-014 and SOC code=15-1031, most of them found their SOC code from MS Access database(some found in their Certified LC??? ). I am presuming my SOC code to be 15-1031, but wanted to confirm that. I am debating on invoking AC21, but need to make certain SOC code matches with future employer (future employer gave me job code as 15-1031) as my future title will be totally different (instead of programmer analyst, it will be IT Business Specialist).

    Any help/hint will be highly appreciated.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment