Friday, June 10, 2011

gothic desktop wallpaper

images GOTHIC GIRL gothic desktop wallpaper. wallpapers gothic desktop
  • wallpapers gothic desktop


  • RDB
    08-16 05:12 PM
    Yes, this is part of the pre-adjudication process. No need to take an Attorney if your case is straight forward - but it really depends on you!

    Even though yours and your wife's interview time is different - they will call you together :)....just drop in both the Interview Notices together once in the room.

    Take all the documents that you can - both original and photocopies (don't worry if you don't have originals).

    We had our interview couple of weeks back and all the officer asked was for photocopies of EVL, W-2's along with Tax returns for last 3 years and birth Certificates.

    Hope this helps.

    Recently received interview letter, scheduled for Sep,3rd.

    1. My interview time is 8:15AM and my wife has at 8:45AM. Does it mean we should appear separately or can we go together?

    2. Is I-140 approval copy required? Interview letter does not say anything about it.

    3. My attorney is not coming since he is too far from my place. Can I take any local attorney? Does it require applying G-28 again?




    wallpaper wallpapers gothic desktop gothic desktop wallpaper. Gothic Kati wallpaper from; gothic desktop wallpaper. 9 middot; Dark
  • Gothic Kati wallpaper from; gothic desktop wallpaper. 9 middot; Dark


  • nixstor
    09-03 10:14 PM
    It helps for the older PD's who were stuck in name check for many years.

    They are collecting this for New visa # which are going to come in Oct.

    So it does help them in identifying the cases with old pd's and solve the puzzle of why they are not being approved. Based on this number of cases they might move the visa dates accordingly.

    Guru's any insights.

    Jeez! This is a really deplorable situation. USCIS has all the information and they are asking AILA for help? Why not just ask the guys who have their AOS cases pending? It's so unfortunate that this needs to be done.




    gothic desktop wallpaper. Desktop Wallpaper
  • Desktop Wallpaper


  • sledge_hammer
    02-22 12:46 PM
    By filing an I-140 you have shown an intent to immigrate and hence you will not be able to file for an F-1 from outside the country (my personal opinion). However, since you probably do not need to re-enter the country on F-1, you do not have to prove to the official at the consulate that you will return to your home country. So my guess would be you can change to F-1 from within US. BUT, you can forego your H-1B, attain AOS pending status, and attend school.

    I think you should consult an attorney.

    To all Experts/Gurus, please advice on this issue.

    I hold a H-1B status as well as I-485 Adjustment of Status Pending.
    I am the primary applicant in this Eb-2 petition PD July 2006. I am with the same employer for the past four years and they are the sponsor of the green card petition as well.

    I have got admit to PhD in EECS at MIT (Top program in US) and would like to pursue that option.

    1. Can i continue full time PhD on my I-485 pending visa status? The PhD will be a natural progression of my current research job with my employer.
    2. Do i need to change to a F-1 Visa? From what i understand, I think one cannot change from I-485 to F-1.
    3. From what i understand, i can keep my I-485 pending status while doing full time study provided i have an offer from my current employer/other employer willing to hire me upon approval of the I-485. Is this correct?
    4. Regarding the procedure to do this, do i need to get an offer in writing from my current employer/future employer before i start the full time study? Or do i need to get this written offer from the employer if and when i receive an RFE from USCIS?
    5. Do i need to proactively invoke AC21 for doing this and let USCIS know?
    6. How long do i need to stay with the employer once my I-485 is approved? I hear 6 months as a good period.
    7. If the I-485 gets approved in the middle of a semester, how soon do i need to start working for the employer?
    8. Any other creative ideas to sail through this like keep engagement with current employer say by consulting few hours a week etc.?
    9. Do i have any realistic chance of I-485 approval before September 2009? From the recent infopass, i was told that name check, FP check, background check are done but my FP have expired. I was told that i will receive a FP notice but i don't know when.

    These might have already been discussed in previous threads, but i would appreciate response from experts/gurus.

    Thanks.




    2011 Gothic Kati wallpaper from; gothic desktop wallpaper. 9 middot; Dark gothic desktop wallpaper. gothic desktop wallpaper. http://www.gothicwallpaper.
  • gothic desktop wallpaper. http://www.gothicwallpaper.


  • TigerAmit
    09-23 05:32 PM
    Is it possible that they reject my application because my both PDs are not current ?
    ( EB3, 10-Nov-2004 as PD Which is not current and EB2, 10-Aug-2007 as PD which is not current either as per Aug and Sept months visa dates ) ?

    My Lawyer cited following in cover letter to prove that I am eligible for AOS.

    "The purpose of this correspondence is to inform you of the difficulties our office is facing when submitting an I-485 application on behalf of our client Mr.X. Mr.X is the beneficiary of two (2) approved I-140 petitions. Our cover letters to the USCIS have clearly evidenced Mr.X's eligibility to apply for Adjustment of Status pursuant of 8 C.F.R. Section 204.5(e) which states in relevant part:

    A petition approved on behalf of an alien under sections 203(b)(1), (2), or (3) of the act accords the alien the priority date of approved petition for any subsequently filed petition for any classification under sections 203(b)(1), (2), or (3) of the act for which the alien may qualify. In the event that the alien is the beneficiary of multiple petitions under sections 203(b)(1), (2), or (3) of the act, the alien shall be entitled to the earliest priority date.

    "

    At-least I want verify that based on two PD's I am eligible to file for AOS.



    more...

    gothic desktop wallpaper. Wallpaper image: Gothic
  • Wallpaper image: Gothic


  • GCNirvana007
    08-31 02:07 PM
    Finger print done Nov 2007. After that, one LUD in June 2009. Thats it.




    gothic desktop wallpaper. Click #39;set desktop#39; amp; choose
  • Click #39;set desktop#39; amp; choose


  • yganreddy
    08-31 12:45 PM
    According to my knowledge you have 2 options
    1) Travel to canada in Nov and return back using new I797 so that you can get new I94 upto Nov 2012
    2) Go to the nearest intl airport and explain them your scenario to border security officer, mostly they can change the date on your I94



    more...

    gothic desktop wallpaper. desktop backgrounds Music,
  • desktop backgrounds Music,


  • softcrowd
    04-23 09:35 AM
    Yes, that means your I-140 is "filed" under EB2...But note that USCIS can always comeback & say it "can" or "can not" be approved under Eb2 based on the job description in Labor.

    In rare scenarios, USCIS comes back with a "NO" to Eb2, especially if the JOB description in Labor does not suit an Eb2 requirement. But in 99% of the cases, its fine (because, attorneys normally don't file it under Eb2 if its not one).

    All the best!!




    2010 Desktop Wallpaper gothic desktop wallpaper. GOTHIC GIRL
  • GOTHIC GIRL


  • wa_Saiprasad
    07-11 03:44 PM
    This is a very interesting thread. People PLEASE USE THIS LINK and lets all email / send a letter to Mr. President and Mr. Vice President.

    IV Core Team, please draft a template so that everyone could use.

    Thanks Mihird for finding this link. Great Job!!!



    more...

    gothic desktop wallpaper. gothic desktop wallpaper.
  • gothic desktop wallpaper.


  • irrational
    04-04 11:33 AM
    Folks,
    Here is some update. Hopefully, someone might find this useful.

    Today (4/4/2008) I took an InfoPass appointment in Dallas:
    The lady at the window said, the case is in TSC and that particular office(Local Office???) has not recieved the file yet. So she asked me to write a letter to TSC.

    I thought I would call the TSC first and see if I can get a quicker response:

    I called the TSC using the key combo (Thanks guys)
    The agent was helpful:
    - The Notice which was returned was the Reciept Notices..It seems those will not be resent, so I should not worry about it.
    - My Wife's address was still wrong on the file, I recorrected it. This is after I got a confirmation in the mail :confused: :( -- Is there anyway we/Lawyer can confirm it ?
    - Our Finger Print Notices are initiated but not yet scheduled by the local ASC. We'll get notices once the FPs are scheduled (What does this mean???)

    Key Combo used:
    1-800-375-5283
    1 -> 2 -> 2 -> 6 -> 1 .. Application Number .. 1 -> 1 -> 3 -> 4

    If the message something like, "No agents are available at TSC.. trasfering to NSC" hangup and try again.


    Hope this helps someone else too.




    hair gothic desktop wallpaper. http://www.gothicwallpaper. gothic desktop wallpaper. Self Portrait Goth wallpaper
  • Self Portrait Goth wallpaper


  • surabhi
    06-02 11:37 AM
    just one more Qn:
    My L1 ends Sep 3rd week.
    If I decide not to do extension, is it ok to stay in US for those 2 weeks until Oct1. so I can start working under H1 ?
    those 14 days out-of-status : How bad is it ?

    thanks.

    I wouldnt do that. You can arrive 10 days early, but not sure if it would be applicable here. Even then you have more than 10 days to account for. You will not accumulate much out of status period. It should be 180 days of out of status before it gets ugly, but why invite trouble.

    I think attorney would advise to file another non immigrant visa , generally a B1 ( tourist visa) for the interim period.

    Thre is grace period for OPT - H1 for similar scenario. I dont think its applicable for L1B



    more...

    gothic desktop wallpaper. gothic desktop wallpaper. Dark Gothic Girls Desktop
  • gothic desktop wallpaper. Dark Gothic Girls Desktop


  • Legal
    07-12 02:22 PM
    Guys!
    Is there someone in NY to call on Mrs. Clinton and apprise her of this mess of USCIS.If not directly may be get in touch with powerful indian community leaders who can talk to her about this matter.At least she can write a letter similar to Lofgren...

    Keep up the spirits MAN !!

    Helping us is not good election strategy. Bringing amendments in favor of family immigration was good lection strategy. Talking against outsourcing is good election strategy.




    hot Wallpaper image: Gothic gothic desktop wallpaper. gothic desktop wallpaper. free desktop wallpapers; free desktop wallpapers
  • gothic desktop wallpaper. free desktop wallpapers; free desktop wallpapers


  • SGP
    11-03 08:44 AM
    Aati Nahin, Aati Nahin, Saamne hai tu magar Aati Nahin.:D



    more...

    house Vintage Gothic wallpaper gothic desktop wallpaper. gothic desktop wallpaper. 9 middot; Dark
  • gothic desktop wallpaper. 9 middot; Dark


  • boreal
    02-05 06:28 PM
    Can you please let me know if you received my email.

    Thanks
    wow!! IV has been very productive for you NewDoc..Would u like to contribute to IV if you get this post? And Bonus if you can convince some of your friends to join IV and contribute too ...




    tattoo Click #39;set desktop#39; amp; choose gothic desktop wallpaper. Girl Desktop Wallpapers.
  • Girl Desktop Wallpapers.


  • glus
    12-16 09:09 AM
    I have a big problem that I got approved on the H1 Recapture to get back into US on January 15, 09 though my attorney screwed up by putting someone else background into the Petition Letter submitted to USCIS with my application. The petition letter to USCIS is all wrong. It states the wrong education, work experience and job duty. They put somebody else background into mine. They put the correct sponsoring company on the first page of the letter though at the end of the second page they put the wrong sponsoring company. In this case, what should I do and what should I answer at the US Consular in Malaysia to get my H1 Visa? What should I do now? Please advise. Do I have to resubmit the application back to USCIS? Will I get rejected? Please help. Thank you very much.

    I work in an immigration law office, so I know the general procedure.

    Suggestion: First, inform your attorney of your intent to disclose this mistake with a state Bar and wait how he deals with it. Do not be afraid. This is due process and you have right to do it. Keep all mail receipts for records and copies of all and ANY correspondence with the attorney. Wait how he responds. Normally, your attorney should admit the mistake and straight things up with USCIS on himself.This is because an attorney can loose a license to practice in his state if he does not fix this after you file a complaint with state BAR. If you receive no feedback, you should inform a state BAR about this to protect your self. Then, go to a different attorney's office and try to work with a new attorney to straight things out. This is serious. Contact me via PM if you need more info. thanx.

    Remember: USCIS keeps a copy of each thing you send. So, sooner or later this important mistake may surface and cause you trouble. That's why you need to fix this out.



    more...

    pictures desktop backgrounds Music, gothic desktop wallpaper. Wallpaper Desktop | Computer
  • Wallpaper Desktop | Computer


  • reddymjm
    09-17 09:07 AM
    When AP is approved, you get 3 copies. I went twice on intl trips and each time they took a copy. I am left with 1 copy of the AP.

    Now I need to go on one last intl trip (I have applied for renewal). I just have one copy of AP with me.

    How does it work? Will the officer just stamp the AP and make a copy?

    AP is like a VISA. Not all of us got 3 copies. Some of us got only 2 copies.
    I entered US(Detroit) from Canada. My wife needed to use AP and I still had valid H1b stamped. Still they made me use the AP. I left my other 2 copies at home thinking I do not have to use my AP. Then the officer explained that they need all the copies of the AP (atleast 2). They will stamp AP on the passport valid from 1 year from the date of entry irrespective of the expiry date on AP. They will return us a copy of the AP with the same expiry date on it. What he told me is even if I dont have any more copies I can still travel(not just b/w US and Canada) till the expiry date stamped on the passport and next time I will be getting I94 till that date not one year.

    Hope it helps.




    dresses gothic desktop wallpaper. free desktop wallpapers; free desktop wallpapers gothic desktop wallpaper. wallpaper victorian gothic
  • wallpaper victorian gothic


  • abcdefgh
    10-30 04:07 PM
    They check the contenct before they post it



    more...

    makeup gothic desktop wallpaper. gothic desktop wallpaper. Vintage Gothic wallpaper
  • Vintage Gothic wallpaper


  • coolpal
    04-20 03:07 PM
    I got my approval notice today, and as expected, it is approved as consular process with the Chennai consulate as the class consulate.

    I hope I won't have any problems using EAD. Taking the dive now.

    pal :)




    girlfriend Girl Desktop Wallpapers. gothic desktop wallpaper. free gothic wallpapers
  • free gothic wallpapers


  • senthil1
    01-07 11:02 PM
    Most SAP jobs are stressful. SAP Functional consultant jobs does not require heavy coding but most jobs are stressful and also contract jobs are uncertain and short but can get good rates


    I think QA jobs are relaxing. I don't know about SAP job. And there are only few engineer QA in my company. All other are just with some other bachelor degree. I think company has very hard time finding expert QA and they hire anybody for that job and pay decent salary.




    hairstyles gothic desktop wallpaper. Dark Gothic Girls Desktop gothic desktop wallpaper. Dark Gothic desktop wallpapers
  • Dark Gothic desktop wallpapers


  • Berkeleybee
    03-28 11:03 AM
    Berkleybee,

    We know IV has set policies about postings, but i have to agree with Jnayar here. It is really a waste of time and counterproductive for individuals to be on 2-3 different forums. Especially when the creme-de-la-creme is on this one.

    I mean at max, some people will read the issues and not post a reply, but if someone DOES have an answer, it would make life easier on the person that posted the question. From my personal experience, i used to visit the ImmigrationPortal religiously during the past year. Now i have not once stepped onto that forum, coz most of my needs regarding information are met here. We have a strong, vast and diverse community on here and we can help each other out, being that most Immigration Lawyers are not very prompt in answering our questions. You guys have been doing a great job moderating this forum, but we need to have a seperate category for these extra issues.

    Adding another forum should not be too big of an issue in my opinion, though the Admin could shed some light on this.


    All people have to do is monitor two forums. That is exactly what I do. When my application was sent off to the Texas Service Center from the CSC, I posted on Immig Portal not here.

    We do not want IV to become just another forum. We want to keep our activism at the forefront. And we want the "creme de la" as you call them to focus on the work at hand not answering every question that comes along. If you are familiar with Immig Portal you know that the same question is asked repeatedly, misinformation is spread and moderators have enough to do without getting involved in all that. Not to mention frayed nerves, name calling and the all the rest of it. As it is it is hard to keep people on topic in any given thread. I am not sure you know about the behind the scenes work needed to keep this forum accurate, civil and on point.

    Please understand that we think of Immig Portal as a complementary forum. We were born there, and we think it is the appropriate forum to discuss processing issues.

    And as for extra time, think of all the extra time IV volunteers are spending just getting basic IV work done. Spend the extra 5 mins to go to Immig Portal.



    warm regards,
    Berkeleybee




    sunny1000
    12-08 06:00 PM
    "On December 4, 2009, we ordered production of your new card. Please allow 30 days for your card to be mailed to you."

    My PD was Dec 4, 2004. EB2. Exactly 5 years from PD and over 10 years from first entry to US. Getting stuck in the BEC backlog and my wife getting stuck in India with 221(g) were among my most painful experiences through the journey. And not being able to take a fabulous offer at double my salary in 2007 hurt too.

    Thanks for all the support. And congratulations again to the leaders of IV for creating a platform for Employment based GC applicants.

    Feel free to contact me if you are starting high-growth businesses and need someone to bounce ideas off. And of course I am happy to help with IV initiatives to clear EB backlog.

    Bpositive.

    congrats and good luck!




    gc_on_demand
    01-20 09:37 PM
    I had same situation in 2009.. petition was approved in Mid 2008 and stamping was in feb 2009. No PIMS delay. I think if gap is more than few months , PIMS records are updated.



    1 comment: